12263 YEAWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12263 YEAWOOD DR
Parcel ID
27/ A 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
12476
Owner
SCOTT, REBECCA LYNN
Total Market Value
$454,700
Appraisal
$454,700
PID
11663
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YEAWOOD SUB LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$192,000$454,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$192,000$454,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, REBECCA LYNN
Address12263 YEAWOOD DR
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8014/0
Sale Date07/30/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, REBECCA LYNN$018014/0 07/30/20048014
SCOTT, GREG GENE ET UX$12,7850439/453 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $283,124
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CPTCarport 480 0
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 328 0
   2,432 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'540.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C720.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$192,000$454,700
2025$262,700$192,000$454,700
2025$262,700$192,000$454,700
2024$249,800$142,600$392,400
2024$249,800$142,600$392,400
2024$249,800$142,600$392,400
2024$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2022$187,500$137,600$325,100
2022$187,500$137,600$325,100
2022$187,500$137,600$325,100
2022$187,500$137,600$325,100
2021$187,500$137,600$325,100
2021$187,500$137,600$325,100
2021$187,500$137,600$325,100
2021$187,500$137,600$325,100
2020$176,800$126,000$302,800
2020$176,800$126,000$302,800
2020$176,800$126,000$302,800
2020$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$146,200$122,700$268,900
2018$146,200$122,700$268,900
2018$146,200$122,700$268,900
2018$146,200$122,700$268,900
2017$146,200$122,700$268,900
2017$146,200$122,700$268,900
2017$146,200$122,700$268,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$192,000$454,700
2025$262,700$192,000$454,700
2025$262,700$192,000$454,700
2024$249,800$142,600$392,400
2024$249,800$142,600$392,400
2024$249,800$142,600$392,400
2024$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2023$249,800$142,600$392,400
2022$187,500$137,600$325,100
2022$187,500$137,600$325,100
2022$187,500$137,600$325,100
2022$187,500$137,600$325,100
2021$187,500$137,600$325,100
2021$187,500$137,600$325,100
2021$187,500$137,600$325,100
2021$187,500$137,600$325,100
2020$176,800$126,000$302,800
2020$176,800$126,000$302,800
2020$176,800$126,000$302,800
2020$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$176,800$126,000$302,800
2019$146,200$122,700$268,900
2018$146,200$122,700$268,900
2018$146,200$122,700$268,900
2018$146,200$122,700$268,900
2017$146,200$122,700$268,900
2017$146,200$122,700$268,900
2017$146,200$122,700$268,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ A 1/ 12/ / Location : 12263 YEAWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps