500 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 4/ /
Acct#
12480
Owner
RAMIREZ PEREZ, MARIA EUGENIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$346,400
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
11665
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 4 SEC 1; NOW LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2629
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$104,100$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$104,100$346,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ PEREZ, MARIA EUGENIA ET AL
Address500 LESCO BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1916
Sale Price$383,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2263/1
Sale Date05/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMIREZ PEREZ, MARIA EUGENIA ET AL $383,00012263/10105/19/2025250002263
PADILLA LARA, CELSO ET UX $315,00024861/10110/23/2024240004861
HERR, CARROLL $022305/10206/08/2023230002305
HERR, CARROLL $237,00012019/10103/21/2022220002019
WALKOWSKY, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$125,00010438/10101/26/2016160000438
LANE, ROBERT W ET UX$75,0001650/590 07/15/19980
WOOD, L CRAIG$45,0000380/608 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 828
Replacement Cost: $241,319
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
DCKDeck 310 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   2,248 828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$104,100$346,400
2025$183,800$104,100$287,900
2025$183,800$104,100$287,900
2024$183,800$104,100$287,900
2024$164,400$71,200$235,600
2024$164,400$71,200$235,600
2024$164,400$71,200$235,600
2023$164,400$71,200$235,600
2023$164,400$71,200$235,600
2023$164,400$72,300$236,700
2023$164,400$72,300$236,700
2023$164,400$72,300$236,700
2022$164,400$72,300$236,700
2022$130,200$58,000$188,200
2022$130,200$58,000$188,200
2022$99,500$58,000$157,500
2021$99,500$58,000$157,500
2021$99,500$58,000$157,500
2021$99,500$58,000$157,500
2021$99,500$58,000$157,500
2020$91,000$53,900$144,900
2020$91,000$53,900$144,900
2020$91,000$53,900$144,900
2020$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$77,900$41,900$119,800
2018$77,900$41,900$119,800
2018$77,900$41,900$119,800
2018$77,900$41,900$119,800
2017$77,900$41,900$119,800
2017$77,900$41,900$119,800
2017$77,900$41,900$119,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$104,100$346,400
2025$183,800$104,100$287,900
2025$183,800$104,100$287,900
2024$183,800$104,100$287,900
2024$164,400$71,200$235,600
2024$164,400$71,200$235,600
2024$164,400$71,200$235,600
2023$164,400$71,200$235,600
2023$164,400$71,200$235,600
2023$164,400$72,300$236,700
2023$164,400$72,300$236,700
2023$164,400$72,300$236,700
2022$164,400$72,300$236,700
2022$130,200$58,000$188,200
2022$130,200$58,000$188,200
2022$99,500$58,000$157,500
2021$99,500$58,000$157,500
2021$99,500$58,000$157,500
2021$99,500$58,000$157,500
2021$99,500$58,000$157,500
2020$91,000$53,900$144,900
2020$91,000$53,900$144,900
2020$91,000$53,900$144,900
2020$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$91,000$53,900$144,900
2019$77,900$41,900$119,800
2018$77,900$41,900$119,800
2018$77,900$41,900$119,800
2018$77,900$41,900$119,800
2017$77,900$41,900$119,800
2017$77,900$41,900$119,800
2017$77,900$41,900$119,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 4/ / Location : 500 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps