10715 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10715 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 65/ /
Acct#
12481
Owner
SCHRADER, JEREMY CHARLES
Total Market Value
$428,800
Appraisal
$428,800
PID
11666
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$115,500$428,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$115,500$428,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRADER, JEREMY CHARLES
Address10715 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2659
Sale Price$360,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4663/1
Sale Date05/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHRADER, JEREMY CHARLES $360,50014663/10105/17/2021210004663
DALE, CHRISTOPHER D ET AL$013838/10107/16/2015150003838
DALE, CHRISTOPHER D$299,90019257/0 08/01/20059257
R S MUSSELMAN CONSTRUCTION INC$50,00011595/0 02/11/20051595
WOOD, LARRY JUNIOR ET UX$2,0000316/581 06/30/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $340,588
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1080
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,148 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$115,500$428,800
2025$313,300$115,500$428,800
2025$313,300$115,500$428,800
2024$307,500$85,500$393,000
2024$307,500$85,500$393,000
2024$307,500$85,500$393,000
2024$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2022$236,800$70,500$307,300
2022$236,800$70,500$307,300
2022$236,800$70,500$307,300
2022$236,800$70,500$307,300
2021$236,800$70,500$307,300
2021$236,800$70,500$307,300
2021$225,600$70,500$296,100
2021$225,600$70,500$296,100
2020$206,100$58,900$265,000
2020$206,100$58,900$265,000
2020$206,100$58,900$265,000
2020$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$173,100$55,600$228,700
2018$173,100$55,600$228,700
2018$173,100$55,600$228,700
2018$173,100$55,600$228,700
2017$173,100$55,600$228,700
2017$173,100$55,600$228,700
2017$173,100$55,600$228,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$115,500$428,800
2025$313,300$115,500$428,800
2025$313,300$115,500$428,800
2024$307,500$85,500$393,000
2024$307,500$85,500$393,000
2024$307,500$85,500$393,000
2024$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2023$307,500$85,500$393,000
2022$236,800$70,500$307,300
2022$236,800$70,500$307,300
2022$236,800$70,500$307,300
2022$236,800$70,500$307,300
2021$236,800$70,500$307,300
2021$236,800$70,500$307,300
2021$225,600$70,500$296,100
2021$225,600$70,500$296,100
2020$206,100$58,900$265,000
2020$206,100$58,900$265,000
2020$206,100$58,900$265,000
2020$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$206,100$58,900$265,000
2019$173,100$55,600$228,700
2018$173,100$55,600$228,700
2018$173,100$55,600$228,700
2018$173,100$55,600$228,700
2017$173,100$55,600$228,700
2017$173,100$55,600$228,700
2017$173,100$55,600$228,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 65/ / Location : 10715 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps