10695 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10695 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 66/ /
Acct#
12482
Owner
WOOD, SUE PEARL
Total Market Value
$352,600
Appraisal
$352,600
PID
11667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$134,800$352,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$134,800$352,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, SUE PEARL
Address10695 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 316/579
Sale Date09/12/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOOD, SUE PEARL$01316/579 09/12/20060
WOOD, LARRY JUNIOR ET UX$16,0000316/579 06/30/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $230,404
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1060
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement 1,060 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,184 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL832.00 UNITS$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$134,800$352,600
2025$217,800$134,800$352,600
2025$217,800$134,800$352,600
2024$215,200$104,800$320,000
2024$215,200$104,800$320,000
2024$215,200$104,800$320,000
2024$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2022$162,800$89,800$252,600
2022$162,800$89,800$252,600
2022$162,800$89,800$252,600
2022$162,800$89,800$252,600
2021$162,800$89,800$252,600
2021$162,800$89,800$252,600
2021$162,800$89,800$252,600
2021$162,800$89,800$252,600
2020$151,500$78,200$229,700
2020$151,500$78,200$229,700
2020$151,500$78,200$229,700
2020$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$124,300$74,900$199,200
2018$124,300$74,900$199,200
2018$124,300$74,900$199,200
2018$124,300$74,900$199,200
2017$124,300$74,900$199,200
2017$124,300$74,900$199,200
2017$124,300$74,900$199,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$134,800$352,600
2025$217,800$134,800$352,600
2025$217,800$134,800$352,600
2024$215,200$104,800$320,000
2024$215,200$104,800$320,000
2024$215,200$104,800$320,000
2024$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2023$215,200$104,800$320,000
2022$162,800$89,800$252,600
2022$162,800$89,800$252,600
2022$162,800$89,800$252,600
2022$162,800$89,800$252,600
2021$162,800$89,800$252,600
2021$162,800$89,800$252,600
2021$162,800$89,800$252,600
2021$162,800$89,800$252,600
2020$151,500$78,200$229,700
2020$151,500$78,200$229,700
2020$151,500$78,200$229,700
2020$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$151,500$78,200$229,700
2019$124,300$74,900$199,200
2018$124,300$74,900$199,200
2018$124,300$74,900$199,200
2018$124,300$74,900$199,200
2017$124,300$74,900$199,200
2017$124,300$74,900$199,200
2017$124,300$74,900$199,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 66/ / Location : 10695 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps