411 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 9/ /
Acct#
12484
Owner
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Total Market Value
$295,300
Appraisal
$295,300
PID
11669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 9 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$105,400$295,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$105,400$295,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Address23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1818
Sale Price$264,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3691/1
Sale Date08/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC $264,80013691/10108/22/2024240003691
WOOD, LESIE CRAIG LER$01714/0 02/09/2009714
WOOD, LESLIE CRAIG$0138/0 03/21/200638
WOOD, LESLIE E LER$013338/0 04/07/20043338
WOOD, LESLIE E$00198/235 08/31/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $275,513
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
CPTCarport 300 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,370 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   3,274 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD120.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD384.00 UNITS$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$105,400$295,300
2025$189,900$105,400$295,300
2025$189,900$105,400$295,300
2024$189,900$105,400$295,300
2024$184,800$72,000$256,800
2024$184,800$72,000$256,800
2024$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2022$136,900$57,700$194,600
2022$136,900$57,700$194,600
2022$136,900$57,700$194,600
2022$136,900$57,700$194,600
2021$136,900$57,700$194,600
2021$136,900$57,700$194,600
2021$136,900$57,700$194,600
2021$136,900$57,700$194,600
2020$130,800$53,400$184,200
2020$130,800$53,400$184,200
2020$130,800$53,400$184,200
2020$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$114,800$41,600$156,400
2018$114,800$41,600$156,400
2018$114,800$41,600$156,400
2018$114,800$41,600$156,400
2017$114,800$41,600$156,400
2017$114,800$41,600$156,400
2017$114,800$41,600$156,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$105,400$295,300
2025$189,900$105,400$295,300
2025$189,900$105,400$295,300
2024$189,900$105,400$295,300
2024$184,800$72,000$256,800
2024$184,800$72,000$256,800
2024$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2023$184,800$72,000$256,800
2022$136,900$57,700$194,600
2022$136,900$57,700$194,600
2022$136,900$57,700$194,600
2022$136,900$57,700$194,600
2021$136,900$57,700$194,600
2021$136,900$57,700$194,600
2021$136,900$57,700$194,600
2021$136,900$57,700$194,600
2020$130,800$53,400$184,200
2020$130,800$53,400$184,200
2020$130,800$53,400$184,200
2020$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$130,800$53,400$184,200
2019$114,800$41,600$156,400
2018$114,800$41,600$156,400
2018$114,800$41,600$156,400
2018$114,800$41,600$156,400
2017$114,800$41,600$156,400
2017$114,800$41,600$156,400
2017$114,800$41,600$156,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 9/ / Location : 411 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps