12342 CALVERT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12342 CALVERT ST
Parcel ID
30/ G 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
12493
Owner
HOOLEY, DAWSON WADE ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,200
Appraisal
$515,200
PID
11676
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$116,300$515,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$116,300$515,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOLEY, DAWSON WADE ET UX
Address12342 CALVERT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5139
Sale Price$483,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2125/1
Sale Date05/31/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOOLEY, DAWSON WADE ET UX $483,00012125/10105/31/2023230002125
CLEVENGER, WAYNE N ET UX$123,00014899/0 09/20/20004899
WOOD, THOMAS G & NANCY LYNN$72,5000325/679 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $400,524
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1904
Fin Basement Area952
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
BSMBasement 1,904 0
DCKDeck 282 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
   4,506 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$116,300$515,200
2025$398,900$116,300$515,200
2025$398,900$116,300$515,200
2024$381,000$86,300$467,300
2024$381,000$86,300$467,300
2024$381,000$86,300$467,300
2024$381,000$86,300$467,300
2023$381,000$86,300$467,300
2023$381,000$86,300$467,300
2023$379,800$86,300$466,100
2023$379,800$86,300$466,100
2023$379,800$86,300$466,100
2022$296,600$71,300$367,900
2022$296,600$71,300$367,900
2022$296,600$71,300$367,900
2022$296,600$71,300$367,900
2021$296,600$71,300$367,900
2021$296,600$71,300$367,900
2021$296,600$71,300$367,900
2021$296,600$71,300$367,900
2020$269,100$59,700$328,800
2020$269,100$59,700$328,800
2020$269,100$59,700$328,800
2020$269,100$59,700$328,800
2019$231,000$59,700$290,700
2019$231,000$59,700$290,700
2019$231,000$59,700$290,700
2019$142,400$59,700$202,100
2019$3,100$56,400$59,500
2018$21,300$56,400$77,700
2018$21,300$56,400$77,700
2018$21,300$56,400$77,700
2017$155,100$56,400$211,500
2017$155,100$56,400$211,500
2017$155,100$56,400$211,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$116,300$515,200
2025$398,900$116,300$515,200
2025$398,900$116,300$515,200
2024$381,000$86,300$467,300
2024$381,000$86,300$467,300
2024$381,000$86,300$467,300
2024$381,000$86,300$467,300
2023$381,000$86,300$467,300
2023$381,000$86,300$467,300
2023$379,800$86,300$466,100
2023$379,800$86,300$466,100
2023$379,800$86,300$466,100
2022$296,600$71,300$367,900
2022$296,600$71,300$367,900
2022$296,600$71,300$367,900
2022$296,600$71,300$367,900
2021$296,600$71,300$367,900
2021$296,600$71,300$367,900
2021$296,600$71,300$367,900
2021$296,600$71,300$367,900
2020$269,100$59,700$328,800
2020$269,100$59,700$328,800
2020$269,100$59,700$328,800
2020$269,100$59,700$328,800
2019$231,000$59,700$290,700
2019$231,000$59,700$290,700
2019$231,000$59,700$290,700
2019$142,400$59,700$202,100
2019$3,100$56,400$59,500
2018$21,300$56,400$77,700
2018$21,300$56,400$77,700
2018$21,300$56,400$77,700
2017$155,100$56,400$211,500
2017$155,100$56,400$211,500
2017$155,100$56,400$211,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ G 1/ 9/ / Location : 12342 CALVERT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps