14376 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14376 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ C /
Acct#
12494
Owner
LARIOS DEL CID, TERESA D ET AL
Total Market Value
$328,200
Appraisal
$328,200
PID
11677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH WOODLAND SUB
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$116,400$328,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$116,400$328,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARIOS DEL CID, TERESA D ET AL
Address14376 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5963
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7451/1
Sale Date08/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARIOS DEL CID, TERESA D ET AL $200,00017451/10108/20/2021210007451
B F WISE & SONS LC$115,000114530/0 12/24/200314530
GOUGH, MARY E$01109/0 08/13/2003109
WOODARD, HARRY C JR$10,7250314/539 03/16/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $278,520
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
CPTCarport 420 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   2,820 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$116,400$328,200
2025$211,800$116,400$328,200
2025$211,800$116,400$328,200
2024$199,600$81,400$281,000
2024$199,600$81,400$281,000
2024$199,600$81,400$281,000
2024$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2022$123,900$66,400$190,300
2022$123,900$66,400$190,300
2022$123,900$66,400$190,300
2022$123,900$66,400$190,300
2021$123,900$66,400$190,300
2021$123,900$66,400$190,300
2021$123,900$66,400$190,300
2021$123,900$66,400$190,300
2020$114,500$64,800$179,300
2020$114,500$64,800$179,300
2020$114,500$64,800$179,300
2020$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$92,800$51,600$144,400
2018$92,800$51,600$144,400
2018$92,800$51,600$144,400
2018$92,800$51,600$144,400
2017$92,800$51,600$144,400
2017$92,800$51,600$144,400
2017$92,800$51,600$144,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$116,400$328,200
2025$211,800$116,400$328,200
2025$211,800$116,400$328,200
2024$199,600$81,400$281,000
2024$199,600$81,400$281,000
2024$199,600$81,400$281,000
2024$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2023$180,300$81,400$261,700
2022$123,900$66,400$190,300
2022$123,900$66,400$190,300
2022$123,900$66,400$190,300
2022$123,900$66,400$190,300
2021$123,900$66,400$190,300
2021$123,900$66,400$190,300
2021$123,900$66,400$190,300
2021$123,900$66,400$190,300
2020$114,500$64,800$179,300
2020$114,500$64,800$179,300
2020$114,500$64,800$179,300
2020$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$114,500$64,800$179,300
2019$92,800$51,600$144,400
2018$92,800$51,600$144,400
2018$92,800$51,600$144,400
2018$92,800$51,600$144,400
2017$92,800$51,600$144,400
2017$92,800$51,600$144,400
2017$92,800$51,600$144,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ C / Location : 14376 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps