13179 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13179 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 16/ /
Acct#
12495
Owner
CABAN, GABRIEL JOSE MERCADO ET AL
Total Market Value
$431,900
Appraisal
$431,900
PID
11678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16 SECTION 11 W P HUNT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,400$118,500$431,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,400$118,500$431,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCABAN, GABRIEL JOSE MERCADO ET AL
Address13179 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5640
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3812/1
Sale Date08/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CABAN, GABRIEL JOSE MERCADO ET AL $480,00013812/10108/19/2025250003812
SCHRADER, AMY S $016091/10611/08/2017170006091
SCHRADER, JERRY C ET UX$138,00012452/0 03/27/20022452
LEATHERS, STEVEN TRAVIS$115,0000580/783 05/23/19960
WOODARD, VIRGINIA A$37,0000240/47 03/19/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $312,442
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area1151
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,196 0
CPTCarport 312 0
   2,704 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE300.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$118,500$352,700
2025$234,200$118,500$352,700
2025$234,200$118,500$352,700
2024$223,700$88,500$312,200
2024$211,800$88,500$300,300
2024$211,800$88,500$300,300
2024$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2022$162,400$73,500$235,900
2022$162,400$73,500$235,900
2022$162,400$73,500$235,900
2022$162,400$73,500$235,900
2021$162,400$73,500$235,900
2021$162,400$73,500$235,900
2021$162,400$73,500$235,900
2021$162,400$73,500$235,900
2020$150,000$61,900$211,900
2020$150,000$61,900$211,900
2020$150,000$61,900$211,900
2020$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$123,900$58,600$182,500
2018$123,900$58,600$182,500
2018$123,900$58,600$182,500
2018$123,900$58,600$182,500
2017$123,900$58,600$182,500
2017$123,900$58,600$182,500
2017$123,900$58,600$182,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,200$118,500$352,700
2025$234,200$118,500$352,700
2025$234,200$118,500$352,700
2024$223,700$88,500$312,200
2024$211,800$88,500$300,300
2024$211,800$88,500$300,300
2024$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2023$211,800$88,500$300,300
2022$162,400$73,500$235,900
2022$162,400$73,500$235,900
2022$162,400$73,500$235,900
2022$162,400$73,500$235,900
2021$162,400$73,500$235,900
2021$162,400$73,500$235,900
2021$162,400$73,500$235,900
2021$162,400$73,500$235,900
2020$150,000$61,900$211,900
2020$150,000$61,900$211,900
2020$150,000$61,900$211,900
2020$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$150,000$61,900$211,900
2019$123,900$58,600$182,500
2018$123,900$58,600$182,500
2018$123,900$58,600$182,500
2018$123,900$58,600$182,500
2017$123,900$58,600$182,500
2017$123,900$58,600$182,500
2017$123,900$58,600$182,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 16/ / Location : 13179 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps