11286 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11286 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
1243
Owner
HOLLEY-POOLE, HEROD MARANATHA
Total Market Value
$310,000
Appraisal
$310,000
PID
1168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$115,400$310,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$115,400$310,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLEY-POOLE, HEROD MARANATHA
Address11286 BOSTON DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4104
Sale Price$169,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5054/1
Sale Date10/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLEY-POOLE, HEROD MARANATHA$169,90015054/10110/02/2018180005054
RAIFORD, DANIEL C$014022/0 06/14/20134022
RAIFORD, DANIEL C ET UX$89,9000542/643 11/14/19940
BROWN, THOMAS E ET UX$00255/111 07/28/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $245,470
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
DCKDeck 214 0
OPROpen Porch 259 0
   1,829 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$115,400$310,000
2025$194,600$115,400$310,000
2025$194,600$115,400$310,000
2024$191,300$80,400$271,700
2024$191,300$80,400$271,700
2024$191,300$80,400$271,700
2024$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2022$138,000$75,400$213,400
2022$138,000$75,400$213,400
2022$138,000$75,400$213,400
2022$138,000$75,400$213,400
2021$138,000$75,400$213,400
2021$138,000$75,400$213,400
2021$138,000$75,400$213,400
2021$138,000$75,400$213,400
2020$130,800$63,800$194,600
2020$130,800$63,800$194,600
2020$130,800$63,800$194,600
2020$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$117,900$63,800$181,700
2018$98,300$60,500$158,800
2018$98,300$60,500$158,800
2018$98,300$60,500$158,800
2017$98,300$60,500$158,800
2017$98,300$60,500$158,800
2017$98,300$60,500$158,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$115,400$310,000
2025$194,600$115,400$310,000
2025$194,600$115,400$310,000
2024$191,300$80,400$271,700
2024$191,300$80,400$271,700
2024$191,300$80,400$271,700
2024$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2023$191,300$80,400$271,700
2022$138,000$75,400$213,400
2022$138,000$75,400$213,400
2022$138,000$75,400$213,400
2022$138,000$75,400$213,400
2021$138,000$75,400$213,400
2021$138,000$75,400$213,400
2021$138,000$75,400$213,400
2021$138,000$75,400$213,400
2020$130,800$63,800$194,600
2020$130,800$63,800$194,600
2020$130,800$63,800$194,600
2020$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$130,800$63,800$194,600
2019$117,900$63,800$181,700
2018$98,300$60,500$158,800
2018$98,300$60,500$158,800
2018$98,300$60,500$158,800
2017$98,300$60,500$158,800
2017$98,300$60,500$158,800
2017$98,300$60,500$158,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 19/ A / Location : 11286 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps