11575 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11575 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 45/ A /
Acct#
12497
Owner
WOODWARD, JIMMIE WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$264,800
Appraisal
$264,800
PID
11680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$112,200$264,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$112,200$264,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, JIMMIE WILLIAM ET UX
AKA JIMMY WILLIAM WOODARD
Address11575 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, JIMMIE WILLIAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $208,195
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area726
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 726 0
   1,902 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$112,200$264,800
2025$152,600$112,200$264,800
2025$152,600$112,200$264,800
2024$150,800$83,000$233,800
2024$150,800$83,000$233,800
2024$150,800$83,000$233,800
2024$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2022$114,400$68,400$182,800
2022$114,400$68,400$182,800
2022$114,400$68,400$182,800
2022$114,400$68,400$182,800
2021$114,400$68,400$182,800
2021$114,400$68,400$182,800
2021$114,400$68,400$182,800
2021$114,400$68,400$182,800
2020$99,100$55,200$154,300
2020$99,100$55,200$154,300
2020$99,100$55,200$154,300
2020$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$91,900$52,100$144,000
2018$91,900$52,100$144,000
2018$91,900$52,100$144,000
2018$91,900$52,100$144,000
2017$91,900$52,100$144,000
2017$91,900$52,100$144,000
2017$91,900$52,100$144,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$112,200$264,800
2025$152,600$112,200$264,800
2025$152,600$112,200$264,800
2024$150,800$83,000$233,800
2024$150,800$83,000$233,800
2024$150,800$83,000$233,800
2024$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2023$150,800$83,000$233,800
2022$114,400$68,400$182,800
2022$114,400$68,400$182,800
2022$114,400$68,400$182,800
2022$114,400$68,400$182,800
2021$114,400$68,400$182,800
2021$114,400$68,400$182,800
2021$114,400$68,400$182,800
2021$114,400$68,400$182,800
2020$99,100$55,200$154,300
2020$99,100$55,200$154,300
2020$99,100$55,200$154,300
2020$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$99,100$55,200$154,300
2019$91,900$52,100$144,000
2018$91,900$52,100$144,000
2018$91,900$52,100$144,000
2018$91,900$52,100$144,000
2017$91,900$52,100$144,000
2017$91,900$52,100$144,000
2017$91,900$52,100$144,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 45/ A / Location : 11575 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps