16528 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16528 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 5 /
Acct#
12499
Owner
ALTMAN, BRENDA LEE
Total Market Value
$383,700
Appraisal
$383,700
PID
11681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE SUB LOT B-5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$112,600$383,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$112,600$383,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALTMAN, BRENDA LEE
Address16528 MOUNTIAN RUN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 709/363
Sale Date02/03/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALTMAN, BRENDA LEE$01709/363 02/03/20000
WOODARD, JOHN P JR ET UX$58,0000282/661 07/05/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $356,720
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1788
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
BSMBasement 1,788 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,624 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$112,600$383,700
2025$271,100$112,600$383,700
2025$271,100$112,600$383,700
2024$260,700$77,600$338,300
2024$260,700$77,600$338,300
2024$260,700$77,600$338,300
2024$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2022$197,500$72,600$270,100
2022$197,500$72,600$270,100
2022$197,500$72,600$270,100
2022$197,500$72,600$270,100
2021$197,500$72,600$270,100
2021$197,500$72,600$270,100
2021$197,500$72,600$270,100
2021$197,500$72,600$270,100
2020$182,200$61,000$243,200
2020$182,200$61,000$243,200
2020$182,200$61,000$243,200
2020$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$164,100$57,700$221,800
2018$164,100$57,700$221,800
2018$164,100$57,700$221,800
2018$164,100$57,700$221,800
2017$164,100$57,700$221,800
2017$164,100$57,700$221,800
2017$164,100$57,700$221,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$112,600$383,700
2025$271,100$112,600$383,700
2025$271,100$112,600$383,700
2024$260,700$77,600$338,300
2024$260,700$77,600$338,300
2024$260,700$77,600$338,300
2024$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2023$260,700$77,600$338,300
2022$197,500$72,600$270,100
2022$197,500$72,600$270,100
2022$197,500$72,600$270,100
2022$197,500$72,600$270,100
2021$197,500$72,600$270,100
2021$197,500$72,600$270,100
2021$197,500$72,600$270,100
2021$197,500$72,600$270,100
2020$182,200$61,000$243,200
2020$182,200$61,000$243,200
2020$182,200$61,000$243,200
2020$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$182,200$61,000$243,200
2019$164,100$57,700$221,800
2018$164,100$57,700$221,800
2018$164,100$57,700$221,800
2018$164,100$57,700$221,800
2017$164,100$57,700$221,800
2017$164,100$57,700$221,800
2017$164,100$57,700$221,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 5 / Location : 16528 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps