27060 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27060 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 44/ A /
Acct#
12503
Owner
WOODARD, PEARL
Total Market Value
$279,000
Appraisal
$279,000
PID
11685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$79,000$279,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$79,000$279,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODARD, PEARL
AddressPO BOX 132
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-0132
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 274/234
Sale Date10/10/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODARD, PEARL$01274/234 10/10/2007170
WOODARD, PEARL ESTATE OF$01171/0 10/10/2007171
WOODARD, WILLIAM F ET UX$00274/234 05/07/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $226,697
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,168 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$79,000$279,000
2025$200,000$79,000$279,000
2025$200,000$79,000$279,000
2024$195,800$69,000$264,800
2024$195,800$69,000$264,800
2024$195,800$69,000$264,800
2024$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2022$141,400$59,000$200,400
2022$141,400$59,000$200,400
2022$141,400$59,000$200,400
2022$141,400$59,000$200,400
2021$141,400$59,000$200,400
2021$141,400$59,000$200,400
2021$141,400$59,000$200,400
2021$141,400$59,000$200,400
2020$128,500$49,200$177,700
2020$128,500$49,200$177,700
2020$128,500$49,200$177,700
2020$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$101,700$49,200$150,900
2018$101,700$49,200$150,900
2018$101,700$49,200$150,900
2018$101,700$49,200$150,900
2017$101,700$49,200$150,900
2017$101,700$49,200$150,900
2017$101,700$49,200$150,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$79,000$279,000
2025$200,000$79,000$279,000
2025$200,000$79,000$279,000
2024$195,800$69,000$264,800
2024$195,800$69,000$264,800
2024$195,800$69,000$264,800
2024$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2023$195,800$69,000$264,800
2022$141,400$59,000$200,400
2022$141,400$59,000$200,400
2022$141,400$59,000$200,400
2022$141,400$59,000$200,400
2021$141,400$59,000$200,400
2021$141,400$59,000$200,400
2021$141,400$59,000$200,400
2021$141,400$59,000$200,400
2020$128,500$49,200$177,700
2020$128,500$49,200$177,700
2020$128,500$49,200$177,700
2020$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$128,500$49,200$177,700
2019$101,700$49,200$150,900
2018$101,700$49,200$150,900
2018$101,700$49,200$150,900
2018$101,700$49,200$150,900
2017$101,700$49,200$150,900
2017$101,700$49,200$150,900
2017$101,700$49,200$150,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 44/ A / Location : 27060 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps