17417 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17417 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
12507
Owner
ROSE, LARRY D ET AL
Total Market Value
$383,600
Appraisal
$383,600
PID
11689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC PLAT DB 391/626
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$116,100$383,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$116,100$383,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, LARRY D ET AL
Address17417 LAKEMONT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7919
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4510/1
Sale Date07/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSE, LARRY D ET AL $289,00014510/10107/21/2020200004510
GALLIHUGH, ERIC HOUSTON$010044/10303/22/2018180000044
GALLIHUGH, THEODORE R$172,86014938/0 07/30/20084938
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$187,97917887/0 09/20/20077887
BULLEN, ALFRED$224,000112723/0 12/01/200612723
SMITH, SARAH M$0112884/0 10/13/200512884
SMITH, SARAH M ET AL$50,0000391/623 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $309,874
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1071
Fin Basement Area539
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement 1,071 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 94 0
   2,669 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK192.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$116,100$383,600
2025$267,500$116,100$383,600
2025$267,500$116,100$383,600
2024$268,700$81,100$349,800
2024$268,700$81,100$349,800
2024$268,700$81,100$349,800
2024$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2022$204,000$76,100$280,100
2022$204,000$76,100$280,100
2022$204,000$76,100$280,100
2022$204,000$76,100$280,100
2021$204,000$76,100$280,100
2021$204,000$76,100$280,100
2021$204,000$76,100$280,100
2021$204,000$76,100$280,100
2020$181,000$64,500$245,500
2020$181,000$64,500$245,500
2020$134,000$64,500$198,500
2020$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$109,900$61,200$171,100
2018$109,900$61,200$171,100
2018$109,900$61,200$171,100
2018$109,900$61,200$171,100
2017$109,900$61,200$171,100
2017$109,900$61,200$171,100
2017$109,900$61,200$171,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$116,100$383,600
2025$267,500$116,100$383,600
2025$267,500$116,100$383,600
2024$268,700$81,100$349,800
2024$268,700$81,100$349,800
2024$268,700$81,100$349,800
2024$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2023$268,700$81,100$349,800
2022$204,000$76,100$280,100
2022$204,000$76,100$280,100
2022$204,000$76,100$280,100
2022$204,000$76,100$280,100
2021$204,000$76,100$280,100
2021$204,000$76,100$280,100
2021$204,000$76,100$280,100
2021$204,000$76,100$280,100
2020$181,000$64,500$245,500
2020$181,000$64,500$245,500
2020$134,000$64,500$198,500
2020$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$134,000$64,500$198,500
2019$109,900$61,200$171,100
2018$109,900$61,200$171,100
2018$109,900$61,200$171,100
2018$109,900$61,200$171,100
2017$109,900$61,200$171,100
2017$109,900$61,200$171,100
2017$109,900$61,200$171,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 27/ A / Location : 17417 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps