2001 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2001 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ E 5/ /
Acct#
12509
Owner
SUMERDUCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$326,300
Appraisal
$326,300
PID
11690
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LOT K BLK E SEC 3 FARMINGTON HGTS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$96,500$326,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$96,500$326,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMERDUCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
AddressPO BOX 4
FREDERICK, CO 80530
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2133/1
Sale Date04/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUMERDUCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$022133/10104/24/2018180002133
NILES, BETTY E$020003/ 0301/08/2015150000003
NILES, ROBERT A ET UX$273,00019096/0 08/25/20049096
LANE, STEPHEN L ET UX$127,00000430/755 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $342,214
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area546
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 100 100
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   2,432 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$96,500$326,300
2025$229,800$96,500$326,300
2025$229,800$96,500$326,300
2024$218,300$77,700$296,000
2024$218,300$77,700$296,000
2024$218,300$77,700$296,000
2024$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2022$181,800$66,400$248,200
2022$181,800$66,400$248,200
2022$181,800$66,400$248,200
2022$181,800$66,400$248,200
2021$181,800$66,400$248,200
2021$181,800$66,400$248,200
2021$181,800$66,400$248,200
2021$181,800$66,400$248,200
2020$160,900$50,800$211,700
2020$160,900$50,800$211,700
2020$160,900$50,800$211,700
2020$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$145,800$50,800$196,600
2018$145,800$50,800$196,600
2018$145,800$50,800$196,600
2018$145,800$50,800$196,600
2017$145,800$50,800$196,600
2017$145,800$50,800$196,600
2017$145,800$50,800$196,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$96,500$326,300
2025$229,800$96,500$326,300
2025$229,800$96,500$326,300
2024$218,300$77,700$296,000
2024$218,300$77,700$296,000
2024$218,300$77,700$296,000
2024$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2023$218,300$77,700$296,000
2022$181,800$66,400$248,200
2022$181,800$66,400$248,200
2022$181,800$66,400$248,200
2022$181,800$66,400$248,200
2021$181,800$66,400$248,200
2021$181,800$66,400$248,200
2021$181,800$66,400$248,200
2021$181,800$66,400$248,200
2020$160,900$50,800$211,700
2020$160,900$50,800$211,700
2020$160,900$50,800$211,700
2020$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$160,900$50,800$211,700
2019$145,800$50,800$196,600
2018$145,800$50,800$196,600
2018$145,800$50,800$196,600
2018$145,800$50,800$196,600
2017$145,800$50,800$196,600
2017$145,800$50,800$196,600
2017$145,800$50,800$196,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ E 5/ / Location : 2001 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps