13084 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13084 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 26/ G /
Acct#
12515
Owner
REYES, SALVADOR TURCIOS ET ALS
Total Market Value
$318,500
Appraisal
$318,500
PID
11696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 340/540
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$110,000$318,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$110,000$318,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, SALVADOR TURCIOS ET ALS
Address13084 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5249
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3097/1
Sale Date07/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYES, SALVADOR TURCIOS ET ALS $300,00013097/10107/27/2023230003097
TORRES, JOSE$140,00012469/10104/07/2022220002469
MITCHELL, ROGER JR$30,00018926/10112/11/2020200008926
WEINZETL, ROBERT H JR ADM$010203/10409/10/2019190000203
WEINZETL, ROBERT H III$45,00015344/0 07/01/20025344
WOODWARD, DAVID LEE JR ET UX$12,0000340/540 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $210,635
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE BLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SLBSlab 864 0
   1,872 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$110,000$318,500
2025$208,500$110,000$318,500
2025$208,500$110,000$318,500
2024$201,300$81,500$282,800
2024$201,300$81,500$282,800
2024$201,300$81,500$282,800
2024$201,300$81,500$282,800
2023$201,300$81,500$282,800
2023$201,300$81,500$282,800
2023$191,800$81,500$273,300
2023$95,600$81,500$177,100
2023$95,600$81,500$177,100
2022$31,300$67,200$98,500
2022$31,300$67,200$98,500
2022$31,300$67,200$98,500
2022$31,300$67,200$98,500
2021$31,300$67,200$98,500
2021$31,300$67,200$98,500
2021$31,300$67,200$98,500
2021$31,300$67,200$98,500
2020$27,700$53,400$81,100
2020$27,700$53,400$81,100
2020$27,700$53,400$81,100
2020$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$25,500$50,400$75,900
2018$25,500$50,400$75,900
2018$25,500$50,400$75,900
2018$25,500$50,400$75,900
2017$25,500$50,400$75,900
2017$25,500$50,400$75,900
2017$25,500$50,400$75,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$110,000$318,500
2025$208,500$110,000$318,500
2025$208,500$110,000$318,500
2024$201,300$81,500$282,800
2024$201,300$81,500$282,800
2024$201,300$81,500$282,800
2024$201,300$81,500$282,800
2023$201,300$81,500$282,800
2023$201,300$81,500$282,800
2023$191,800$81,500$273,300
2023$95,600$81,500$177,100
2023$95,600$81,500$177,100
2022$31,300$67,200$98,500
2022$31,300$67,200$98,500
2022$31,300$67,200$98,500
2022$31,300$67,200$98,500
2021$31,300$67,200$98,500
2021$31,300$67,200$98,500
2021$31,300$67,200$98,500
2021$31,300$67,200$98,500
2020$27,700$53,400$81,100
2020$27,700$53,400$81,100
2020$27,700$53,400$81,100
2020$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$27,700$53,400$81,100
2019$25,500$50,400$75,900
2018$25,500$50,400$75,900
2018$25,500$50,400$75,900
2018$25,500$50,400$75,900
2017$25,500$50,400$75,900
2017$25,500$50,400$75,900
2017$25,500$50,400$75,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 26/ G / Location : 13084 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps