24044 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24044 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
12516
Owner
DAVIS, CUETTA A
Total Market Value
$244,000
Appraisal
$244,000
PID
11697
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 648 CEDAR MT LANE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$94,500$244,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$94,500$244,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, CUETTA A
Address24044 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2117
Sale Price$72,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 586/151
Sale Date07/29/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, CUETTA A$72,0000586/151 07/29/19960
SLIFER, DONALD T ET UX$55,9000384/739 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $196,450
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,152 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$94,500$244,000
2025$149,500$94,500$244,000
2025$149,500$94,500$244,000
2024$147,300$69,600$216,900
2024$147,300$69,600$216,900
2024$147,300$69,600$216,900
2024$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2022$105,700$69,600$175,300
2022$105,700$69,600$175,300
2022$105,700$69,600$175,300
2022$105,700$69,600$175,300
2021$105,700$69,600$175,300
2021$105,700$69,600$175,300
2021$105,700$69,600$175,300
2021$105,700$69,600$175,300
2020$101,000$57,600$158,600
2020$101,000$57,600$158,600
2020$101,000$57,600$158,600
2020$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$79,400$54,300$133,700
2018$79,400$54,300$133,700
2018$79,400$54,300$133,700
2018$79,400$54,300$133,700
2017$79,400$54,300$133,700
2017$79,400$54,300$133,700
2017$79,400$54,300$133,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$94,500$244,000
2025$149,500$94,500$244,000
2025$149,500$94,500$244,000
2024$147,300$69,600$216,900
2024$147,300$69,600$216,900
2024$147,300$69,600$216,900
2024$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2023$147,300$69,600$216,900
2022$105,700$69,600$175,300
2022$105,700$69,600$175,300
2022$105,700$69,600$175,300
2022$105,700$69,600$175,300
2021$105,700$69,600$175,300
2021$105,700$69,600$175,300
2021$105,700$69,600$175,300
2021$105,700$69,600$175,300
2020$101,000$57,600$158,600
2020$101,000$57,600$158,600
2020$101,000$57,600$158,600
2020$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$101,000$57,600$158,600
2019$79,400$54,300$133,700
2018$79,400$54,300$133,700
2018$79,400$54,300$133,700
2018$79,400$54,300$133,700
2017$79,400$54,300$133,700
2017$79,400$54,300$133,700
2017$79,400$54,300$133,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 24044 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps