7292 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7292 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
12518
Owner
EDMISTON, JAMES WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$243,200
Appraisal
$243,200
PID
11699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$139,700$243,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$139,700$243,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDMISTON, JAMES WILLIAM ET UX
Address2706 REMINGTON RD

OAKTON, VA 22124-1722
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1198/1
Sale Date03/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDMISTON, JAMES WILLIAM ET UX $210,00011198/10103/27/2024240001198
JUST GETTING BY LLC $145,00010341/10101/29/2024240000341
WOODWARD, GARY ET ALS $010002/10301/03/2024240000002
WOODWARD, PATSY J $010001/10401/03/2024240000001
WOODWARD, JERRY S ET UX$00342/586 12/26/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $161,049
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area624
Fin Basement Area561
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,392 624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD720.00 UNITS$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$139,700$243,200
2025$103,500$139,700$243,200
2025$103,500$139,700$243,200
2024$103,500$139,700$243,200
2024$98,500$109,700$208,200
2024$98,500$109,700$208,200
2024$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2022$89,700$94,700$184,400
2022$89,700$94,700$184,400
2022$89,700$94,700$184,400
2022$89,700$94,700$184,400
2021$89,700$94,700$184,400
2021$89,700$94,700$184,400
2021$89,700$94,700$184,400
2021$89,700$94,700$184,400
2020$82,900$83,100$166,000
2020$74,400$83,100$157,500
2020$74,400$83,100$157,500
2020$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$60,200$79,800$140,000
2018$60,200$79,800$140,000
2018$60,200$79,800$140,000
2018$60,200$79,800$140,000
2017$60,200$79,800$140,000
2017$60,200$79,800$140,000
2017$60,200$79,800$140,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,500$139,700$243,200
2025$103,500$139,700$243,200
2025$103,500$139,700$243,200
2024$103,500$139,700$243,200
2024$98,500$109,700$208,200
2024$98,500$109,700$208,200
2024$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2023$117,400$109,700$227,100
2022$89,700$94,700$184,400
2022$89,700$94,700$184,400
2022$89,700$94,700$184,400
2022$89,700$94,700$184,400
2021$89,700$94,700$184,400
2021$89,700$94,700$184,400
2021$89,700$94,700$184,400
2021$89,700$94,700$184,400
2020$82,900$83,100$166,000
2020$74,400$83,100$157,500
2020$74,400$83,100$157,500
2020$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$74,400$83,100$157,500
2019$60,200$79,800$140,000
2018$60,200$79,800$140,000
2018$60,200$79,800$140,000
2018$60,200$79,800$140,000
2017$60,200$79,800$140,000
2017$60,200$79,800$140,000
2017$60,200$79,800$140,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 13/ A / Location : 7292 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps