17282 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17282 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 20/ /
Acct#
12521
Owner
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C
Total Market Value
$171,600
Appraisal
$171,600
PID
11701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CLARKSON PLAT DB 700/266
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,600$110,000$171,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,600$110,000$171,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINCHELOE, JOSEPH C
Address18039 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$79,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4293/0
Sale Date06/27/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$79,90014293/0 06/27/20084293
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$165,79114292/0 06/27/20084292
WESTERFIELD, ROY$159,00013718/0 04/04/20063718
HAYNES, CYNTHIA M ET AL$018260/0 07/11/20058260
HAYNES, CYNTHIA M$60,0001700/264 10/18/19990
HAYNES, HOWARD N$01700/260 10/18/19990
WOODWARD, IRA W & ELIZA M$00103/471 11/13/19400

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $205,255
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 848 848
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 328 0
   1,704 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,600$110,000$171,600
2025$61,600$110,000$171,600
2025$61,600$110,000$171,600
2024$59,900$75,000$134,900
2024$59,900$75,000$134,900
2024$59,900$75,000$134,900
2024$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2022$43,600$70,000$113,600
2022$43,600$70,000$113,600
2022$43,600$70,000$113,600
2022$43,600$70,000$113,600
2021$43,600$70,000$113,600
2021$43,600$70,000$113,600
2021$43,600$70,000$113,600
2021$43,600$70,000$113,600
2020$41,800$58,400$100,200
2020$41,800$58,400$100,200
2020$41,800$58,400$100,200
2020$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,700$55,100$96,800
2018$41,700$55,100$96,800
2018$41,700$55,100$96,800
2018$41,700$55,100$96,800
2017$41,700$55,100$96,800
2017$41,700$55,100$96,800
2017$41,700$55,100$96,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,600$110,000$171,600
2025$61,600$110,000$171,600
2025$61,600$110,000$171,600
2024$59,900$75,000$134,900
2024$59,900$75,000$134,900
2024$59,900$75,000$134,900
2024$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2023$59,900$75,000$134,900
2022$43,600$70,000$113,600
2022$43,600$70,000$113,600
2022$43,600$70,000$113,600
2022$43,600$70,000$113,600
2021$43,600$70,000$113,600
2021$43,600$70,000$113,600
2021$43,600$70,000$113,600
2021$43,600$70,000$113,600
2020$41,800$58,400$100,200
2020$41,800$58,400$100,200
2020$41,800$58,400$100,200
2020$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,800$58,400$100,200
2019$41,700$55,100$96,800
2018$41,700$55,100$96,800
2018$41,700$55,100$96,800
2018$41,700$55,100$96,800
2017$41,700$55,100$96,800
2017$41,700$55,100$96,800
2017$41,700$55,100$96,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 20/ / Location : 17282 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps