12239 HORSESHOE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12239 HORSESHOE DR
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 14/ /
Acct#
12522
Owner
KONOLD, DEWAYNE ROY ET UX
Total Market Value
$270,100
Appraisal
$270,100
PID
11702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE WATT LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$104,800$270,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$104,800$270,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKONOLD, DEWAYNE ROY ET UX
Address12239 HORSESHOE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9442/0
Sale Date08/31/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KONOLD, DEWAYNE ROY ET UX$249,90019442/0 08/31/20069442
WOODWARD, JAMES R ET UX$28,0760274/480 09/23/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $221,490
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area432
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   2,098 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD416.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$104,800$270,100
2025$165,300$104,800$270,100
2025$165,300$104,800$270,100
2024$154,800$71,600$226,400
2024$154,800$71,600$226,400
2024$154,800$71,600$226,400
2024$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2022$123,300$57,400$180,700
2022$123,300$57,400$180,700
2022$123,300$57,400$180,700
2022$123,300$57,400$180,700
2021$123,300$57,400$180,700
2021$123,300$57,400$180,700
2021$123,300$57,400$180,700
2021$123,300$57,400$180,700
2020$105,200$52,900$158,100
2020$105,200$52,900$158,100
2020$105,200$52,900$158,100
2020$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$95,500$41,200$136,700
2018$95,500$41,200$136,700
2018$95,500$41,200$136,700
2018$95,500$41,200$136,700
2017$95,500$41,200$136,700
2017$95,500$41,200$136,700
2017$95,500$41,200$136,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$104,800$270,100
2025$165,300$104,800$270,100
2025$165,300$104,800$270,100
2024$154,800$71,600$226,400
2024$154,800$71,600$226,400
2024$154,800$71,600$226,400
2024$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2023$154,800$71,600$226,400
2022$123,300$57,400$180,700
2022$123,300$57,400$180,700
2022$123,300$57,400$180,700
2022$123,300$57,400$180,700
2021$123,300$57,400$180,700
2021$123,300$57,400$180,700
2021$123,300$57,400$180,700
2021$123,300$57,400$180,700
2020$105,200$52,900$158,100
2020$105,200$52,900$158,100
2020$105,200$52,900$158,100
2020$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$105,200$52,900$158,100
2019$95,500$41,200$136,700
2018$95,500$41,200$136,700
2018$95,500$41,200$136,700
2018$95,500$41,200$136,700
2017$95,500$41,200$136,700
2017$95,500$41,200$136,700
2017$95,500$41,200$136,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 14/ / Location : 12239 HORSESHOE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps