5454 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5454 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
12525
Owner
SCANLON, SEAN PATRICK ET AL
Total Market Value
$314,400
Appraisal
$314,400
PID
11705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POPLAR CORNERS ESTATES LOT 75
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$125,700$314,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$125,700$314,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLON, SEAN PATRICK ET AL
Address5454 RIXEYVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2303
Sale Price$205,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1243/1
Sale Date02/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCANLON, SEAN PATRICK ET AL $205,90011243/10102/28/2020200001243
FREEDOM MOUNTAIN LLC$145,00014444/10108/27/2018180004444
WOODARD, JON$016481/10211/02/2016160006481
MALLORY, ANN CATHERINE $010212/ 0309/18/201414000212
WOODWARD, JOHN B$3,0000259/181 01/15/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $237,234
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 400 0
   1,408 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$125,700$314,400
2025$188,700$125,700$314,400
2025$188,700$125,700$314,400
2024$182,300$110,700$293,000
2024$182,300$110,700$293,000
2024$182,300$110,700$293,000
2024$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2022$132,200$85,700$217,900
2022$132,200$85,700$217,900
2022$132,200$85,700$217,900
2022$132,200$85,700$217,900
2021$132,200$85,700$217,900
2021$132,200$85,700$217,900
2021$132,200$85,700$217,900
2021$132,200$85,700$217,900
2020$136,200$72,400$208,600
2020$131,200$72,400$203,600
2020$131,200$72,400$203,600
2020$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$108,000$70,700$178,700
2018$108,000$70,700$178,700
2018$108,000$70,700$178,700
2018$108,000$70,700$178,700
2017$108,000$70,700$178,700
2017$108,000$70,700$178,700
2017$108,000$70,700$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$125,700$314,400
2025$188,700$125,700$314,400
2025$188,700$125,700$314,400
2024$182,300$110,700$293,000
2024$182,300$110,700$293,000
2024$182,300$110,700$293,000
2024$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2023$182,300$110,700$293,000
2022$132,200$85,700$217,900
2022$132,200$85,700$217,900
2022$132,200$85,700$217,900
2022$132,200$85,700$217,900
2021$132,200$85,700$217,900
2021$132,200$85,700$217,900
2021$132,200$85,700$217,900
2021$132,200$85,700$217,900
2020$136,200$72,400$208,600
2020$131,200$72,400$203,600
2020$131,200$72,400$203,600
2020$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$134,900$72,400$207,300
2019$108,000$70,700$178,700
2018$108,000$70,700$178,700
2018$108,000$70,700$178,700
2018$108,000$70,700$178,700
2017$108,000$70,700$178,700
2017$108,000$70,700$178,700
2017$108,000$70,700$178,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 5454 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps