1823 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1823 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
12528
Owner
MEJIA CHICAS, CARLOS J ET ALS
Total Market Value
$211,600
Appraisal
$211,600
PID
11708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ LOT 46 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$64,000$211,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$64,000$211,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEJIA CHICAS, CARLOS J ET ALS
Address1823 PICADILLY CIRCUS

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4073
Sale Price$218,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5217/1
Sale Date11/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEJIA CHICAS, CARLOS J ET ALS $218,00015217/10111/12/2024240005217
MILLS, SHERRI A $68,00013587/ 0108/05/2014140003587
GLASCOE, ALLEN D &$55,0000394/79 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $186,812
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
   1,144 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$64,000$211,600
2025$147,600$64,000$211,600
2025$147,600$64,000$211,600
2024$141,300$55,000$196,300
2024$141,300$55,000$196,300
2024$141,300$55,000$196,300
2024$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$105,900$35,200$141,100
2022$105,900$35,200$141,100
2022$105,900$35,200$141,100
2021$105,900$35,200$141,100
2021$105,900$35,200$141,100
2021$105,900$35,200$141,100
2021$105,900$35,200$141,100
2020$92,900$28,500$121,400
2020$92,900$28,500$121,400
2020$92,900$28,500$121,400
2020$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$64,000$211,600
2025$147,600$64,000$211,600
2025$147,600$64,000$211,600
2024$141,300$55,000$196,300
2024$141,300$55,000$196,300
2024$141,300$55,000$196,300
2024$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2023$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$141,300$55,000$196,300
2022$105,900$35,200$141,100
2022$105,900$35,200$141,100
2022$105,900$35,200$141,100
2021$105,900$35,200$141,100
2021$105,900$35,200$141,100
2021$105,900$35,200$141,100
2021$105,900$35,200$141,100
2020$92,900$28,500$121,400
2020$92,900$28,500$121,400
2020$92,900$28,500$121,400
2020$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2019$92,900$28,500$121,400
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2018$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600
2017$84,600$21,000$105,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 46/ / Location : 1823 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps