151 SAUNDERS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 SAUNDERS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
12529
Owner
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$252,700
Appraisal
$252,700
PID
11709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 35
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.5745
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$89,200$252,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$89,200$252,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
161 SAUNDERS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSAB INVESTMENTS LLC
Address19301 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 4765/1
Sale Date10/18/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC $054765/10210/18/2024240004765
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC $590,00042541/10106/17/2024240002541
ARMSTRONG KEARNEY PROPERTIES LLC$169,90037026/10112/11/2015150007026
PITTS, JANET GALLANT ESTATE $030153/10307/06/2015150000153
PITTS, JANET G$03105/0 06/21/2005105
PITTS, WILLIAM E$01611/22 06/06/19970
PITTS, WILLIAM E & JANET G$00371/206 08/13/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 977
Replacement Cost: $243,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area793
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 977 977
BSMBasement 793 0
OPROpen Porch 51 0
   1,821 977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED150.00 UNITS$6001
PAVPAVEMENTTYTYPICAL-COMM1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$89,200$252,700
2025$214,600$89,200$303,800
2025$214,600$89,200$303,800
2024$209,600$70,600$280,200
2024$209,600$70,600$280,200
2024$209,600$70,600$280,200
2024$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2022$169,600$68,600$238,200
2022$169,600$68,600$238,200
2022$169,600$68,600$238,200
2022$169,600$68,600$238,200
2021$169,600$68,600$238,200
2021$169,600$68,600$238,200
2021$169,600$68,600$238,200
2021$169,600$68,600$238,200
2020$161,500$48,800$210,300
2020$161,500$48,800$210,300
2020$161,500$48,800$210,300
2020$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$134,700$48,800$183,500
2018$134,700$48,800$183,500
2018$134,700$48,800$183,500
2018$134,200$48,800$183,000
2017$134,200$48,800$183,000
2017$134,200$48,800$183,000
2017$134,200$48,800$183,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$89,200$252,700
2025$214,600$89,200$303,800
2025$214,600$89,200$303,800
2024$209,600$70,600$280,200
2024$209,600$70,600$280,200
2024$209,600$70,600$280,200
2024$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2023$209,600$70,600$280,200
2022$169,600$68,600$238,200
2022$169,600$68,600$238,200
2022$169,600$68,600$238,200
2022$169,600$68,600$238,200
2021$169,600$68,600$238,200
2021$169,600$68,600$238,200
2021$169,600$68,600$238,200
2021$169,600$68,600$238,200
2020$161,500$48,800$210,300
2020$161,500$48,800$210,300
2020$161,500$48,800$210,300
2020$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$161,500$48,800$210,300
2019$134,700$48,800$183,500
2018$134,700$48,800$183,500
2018$134,700$48,800$183,500
2018$134,200$48,800$183,000
2017$134,200$48,800$183,000
2017$134,200$48,800$183,000
2017$134,200$48,800$183,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 1/ 35/ / Location : 151 SAUNDERS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps