21024 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21024 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 57/ /
Acct#
1246
Owner
SETTLE, STEPHEN G
Assessed Value
$91,700
Appraisal
$145,000
PID
1171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUSHY PARK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$144,500$145,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$500$144,500$145,000$91,200$91,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, STEPHEN G
Address25190 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 715/490
Sale Date04/11/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, STEPHEN G$01715/490 04/11/20000
SETTLE, STEPHEN G ET UX$40,0000532/240 06/24/19940
BROWN, THOMAS L$00184/146 02/14/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $151,226
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 372 372
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   1,148 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Land$144,500
Clean & Green Value$91,200
Clean & Green Acres7.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$144,500$145,000
2025$500$144,500$145,000
2025$500$144,500$145,000
2024$500$112,500$113,000
2024$500$112,500$113,000
2024$500$112,500$113,000
2024$500$112,500$113,000
2023$500$112,500$113,000
2023$500$112,500$113,000
2023$500$112,500$113,000
2023$500$112,500$113,000
2023$500$112,500$113,000
2022$500$102,500$103,000
2022$500$102,500$103,000
2022$500$102,500$103,000
2022$500$102,500$103,000
2021$500$102,500$103,000
2021$500$102,500$103,000
2021$500$102,500$103,000
2021$500$102,500$103,000
2020$500$92,700$93,200
2020$500$92,700$93,200
2020$500$92,700$93,200
2020$500$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200
2018$500$92,700$93,200
2018$500$92,700$93,200
2018$500$92,700$93,200
2017$500$92,700$93,200
2017$500$92,700$93,200
2017$500$92,700$93,200

Assessment
2025$500$144,500$145,000$91,200$91,700
2025$500$144,500$145,000$91,200$91,700
2025$500$144,500$145,000$91,200$91,700
2024$500$112,500$113,000$67,100$67,600
2024$500$112,500$113,000$67,100$67,600
2024$500$112,500$113,000$67,100$67,600
2024$500$112,500$113,000$67,100$67,600
2023$500$112,500$113,000$67,100$67,600
2023$500$112,500$113,000$67,100$67,600
2023$500$112,500$113,000$67,100$67,600
2023$500$112,500$113,000$67,100$67,600
2023$500$112,500$113,000$67,100$67,600
2022$500$102,500$103,000$56,200$56,700
2022$500$102,500$103,000$56,200$56,700
2022$500$102,500$103,000$56,200$56,700
2022$500$102,500$103,000$56,200$56,700
2021$500$102,500$103,000$56,200$56,700
2021$500$102,500$103,000$56,200$56,700
2021$500$102,500$103,000$56,200$56,700
2021$500$102,500$103,000$56,200$56,700
2020$500$92,700$93,200$45,500$46,000
2020$500$92,700$93,200$45,500$46,000
2020$500$92,700$93,200$45,500$46,000
2020$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2019$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2018$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2018$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2018$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2017$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2017$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200
2017$500$92,700$93,200$92,700$93,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 57/ / Location : 21024 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps