9423 WESLYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9423 WESLYN DR
Parcel ID
11/ / 34/ A /
Acct#
12532
Owner
STENSNEY, MARK ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,000
Appraisal
$367,000
PID
11712
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE FANTS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$135,200$367,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$135,200$367,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTENSNEY, MARK ALAN ET UX
Address9423 WESLYN DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2072
Sale Price$187,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2712/1
Sale Date05/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STENSNEY, MARK ALAN ET UX$187,00012712/10105/29/2015150002712
KANOWICZ, ROBERT$87,00012944/0 06/17/20112944
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$150,00013462/0 07/02/20103462
WELLING, RONALD F ET UX$95,0000500/609 05/26/19930
WOODWARD, MARION W ET UX$00283/715 08/23/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $304,958
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1066
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,706 1,706
BSMBasement 1,066 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,964 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL936.00 UNITS$18,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$135,200$367,000
2025$231,800$135,200$367,000
2025$231,800$135,200$367,000
2024$218,100$105,200$323,300
2024$218,100$105,200$323,300
2024$218,100$105,200$323,300
2024$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2022$165,300$90,200$255,500
2022$165,300$90,200$255,500
2022$165,300$90,200$255,500
2022$165,300$90,200$255,500
2021$165,300$90,200$255,500
2021$165,300$90,200$255,500
2021$165,300$90,200$255,500
2021$165,300$90,200$255,500
2020$154,800$78,600$233,400
2020$154,800$78,600$233,400
2020$154,800$78,600$233,400
2020$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$135,800$75,300$211,100
2018$135,800$75,300$211,100
2018$135,800$75,300$211,100
2018$135,800$75,300$211,100
2017$135,800$75,300$211,100
2017$135,800$75,300$211,100
2017$135,800$75,300$211,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$135,200$367,000
2025$231,800$135,200$367,000
2025$231,800$135,200$367,000
2024$218,100$105,200$323,300
2024$218,100$105,200$323,300
2024$218,100$105,200$323,300
2024$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2023$218,100$105,200$323,300
2022$165,300$90,200$255,500
2022$165,300$90,200$255,500
2022$165,300$90,200$255,500
2022$165,300$90,200$255,500
2021$165,300$90,200$255,500
2021$165,300$90,200$255,500
2021$165,300$90,200$255,500
2021$165,300$90,200$255,500
2020$154,800$78,600$233,400
2020$154,800$78,600$233,400
2020$154,800$78,600$233,400
2020$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$154,800$78,600$233,400
2019$135,800$75,300$211,100
2018$135,800$75,300$211,100
2018$135,800$75,300$211,100
2018$135,800$75,300$211,100
2017$135,800$75,300$211,100
2017$135,800$75,300$211,100
2017$135,800$75,300$211,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 34/ A / Location : 9423 WESLYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps