11323 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11323 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
12535
Owner
BROWN, CURTIS S
Total Market Value
$388,200
Appraisal
$388,200
PID
11715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE PLAT DB 424/496
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$119,300$388,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$119,300$388,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CURTIS S
Address11323 HOMELAND RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1814
Sale Price$353,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0346/1
Sale Date01/25/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CURTIS S $353,00010346/10101/25/2023230000346
WOODWARD, RANDOLPH ET UX$1,5000424/494 10/31/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,298
Replacement Cost: $283,424
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area530
Fin Basement Area530
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
BSMBasement 530 0
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
DCKDeck 208 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   3,062 1,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1248.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$119,300$388,200
2025$268,900$119,300$388,200
2025$268,900$119,300$388,200
2024$249,400$89,300$338,700
2024$249,400$89,300$338,700
2024$249,400$89,300$338,700
2024$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2022$155,700$74,300$230,000
2022$155,700$74,300$230,000
2022$139,100$74,300$213,400
2022$139,100$74,300$213,400
2021$139,100$74,300$213,400
2021$139,100$74,300$213,400
2021$139,100$74,300$213,400
2021$139,100$74,300$213,400
2020$127,300$62,700$190,000
2020$127,300$62,700$190,000
2020$127,300$62,700$190,000
2020$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$103,400$59,400$162,800
2018$103,400$59,400$162,800
2018$103,400$59,400$162,800
2018$103,400$59,400$162,800
2017$103,400$59,400$162,800
2017$103,400$59,400$162,800
2017$103,400$59,400$162,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$119,300$388,200
2025$268,900$119,300$388,200
2025$268,900$119,300$388,200
2024$249,400$89,300$338,700
2024$249,400$89,300$338,700
2024$249,400$89,300$338,700
2024$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2023$249,400$89,300$338,700
2022$155,700$74,300$230,000
2022$155,700$74,300$230,000
2022$139,100$74,300$213,400
2022$139,100$74,300$213,400
2021$139,100$74,300$213,400
2021$139,100$74,300$213,400
2021$139,100$74,300$213,400
2021$139,100$74,300$213,400
2020$127,300$62,700$190,000
2020$127,300$62,700$190,000
2020$127,300$62,700$190,000
2020$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$127,300$62,700$190,000
2019$103,400$59,400$162,800
2018$103,400$59,400$162,800
2018$103,400$59,400$162,800
2018$103,400$59,400$162,800
2017$103,400$59,400$162,800
2017$103,400$59,400$162,800
2017$103,400$59,400$162,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 11/ A / Location : 11323 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps