14009 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14009 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
12537
Owner
WOODWARD, JEFFREY G ET UX
Total Market Value
$211,500
Appraisal
$211,500
PID
11717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$90,000$211,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$90,000$211,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, JEFFREY G ET UX
Address14009 KELLYS FORD RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1852
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4867/1
Sale Date05/24/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, JEFFREY G ET UX $014867/10205/24/2021210004867
WOODWARD, JEFFREY G $144,20014866/10105/24/2021210004866
WOODWARD, LAWRENCE W ET ALS $010008/10301/12/2021210000008
WOODWARD, DOROTHY J $010007/10401/12/2021210000007
WOODWARD, TASKER B ET UX$00184/459 03/24/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $164,060
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
   984 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTY2TYPICAL D192.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$90,000$211,500
2025$121,500$90,000$211,500
2025$121,500$90,000$211,500
2024$118,600$65,000$183,600
2024$118,600$65,000$183,600
2024$118,600$65,000$183,600
2024$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2022$89,200$55,000$144,200
2022$89,200$55,000$144,200
2022$89,200$55,000$144,200
2022$89,200$55,000$144,200
2021$89,200$55,000$144,200
2021$89,200$55,000$144,200
2021$89,200$55,000$144,200
2021$89,200$55,000$144,200
2020$78,500$45,200$123,700
2020$78,500$45,200$123,700
2020$78,500$45,200$123,700
2020$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$72,600$45,200$117,800
2018$72,600$45,200$117,800
2018$72,600$45,200$117,800
2018$72,600$45,200$117,800
2017$72,600$45,200$117,800
2017$72,600$45,200$117,800
2017$72,600$45,200$117,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$90,000$211,500
2025$121,500$90,000$211,500
2025$121,500$90,000$211,500
2024$118,600$65,000$183,600
2024$118,600$65,000$183,600
2024$118,600$65,000$183,600
2024$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2023$118,600$65,000$183,600
2022$89,200$55,000$144,200
2022$89,200$55,000$144,200
2022$89,200$55,000$144,200
2022$89,200$55,000$144,200
2021$89,200$55,000$144,200
2021$89,200$55,000$144,200
2021$89,200$55,000$144,200
2021$89,200$55,000$144,200
2020$78,500$45,200$123,700
2020$78,500$45,200$123,700
2020$78,500$45,200$123,700
2020$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$78,500$45,200$123,700
2019$72,600$45,200$117,800
2018$72,600$45,200$117,800
2018$72,600$45,200$117,800
2018$72,600$45,200$117,800
2017$72,600$45,200$117,800
2017$72,600$45,200$117,800
2017$72,600$45,200$117,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 38/ A / Location : 14009 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps