12442 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12442 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
5/ / 20/ /
Acct#
12539
Owner
WOODWARD, BRIAN P
Assessed Value
$532,400
Appraisal
$756,600
PID
11719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS MILL PF 2/994-995
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$364,400$756,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$392,200$364,400$756,600$140,200$532,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12420 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, BRIAN P
Address12442 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3214
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1920/1
Sale Date03/03/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, BRIAN P$011920/10203/03/2021210001920
WOODWARD, BRIAN P ET UX$014978/0 05/04/20064978
WOODWARD, THOMAS W ET UX$00211/106 07/18/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,595
Replacement Cost: $421,701
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1518
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,077 1,077
BSMBasement 1,518 0
OPROpen Porch 456 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   4,719 2,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$364,400
Clean & Green Value$140,200
Clean & Green Acres31.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$364,400$756,600
2025$392,200$364,400$756,600
2025$392,200$364,400$756,600
2024$386,400$318,000$704,400
2024$386,400$318,000$704,400
2024$386,400$318,000$704,400
2024$386,400$318,000$704,400
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400
2022$290,400$268,000$558,400
2022$290,400$268,000$558,400
2022$290,400$268,000$558,400
2022$290,400$268,000$558,400
2021$290,400$268,000$558,400
2021$290,400$268,000$558,400
2021$290,400$268,000$558,400
2021$290,400$268,000$558,400
2020$266,400$239,000$505,400
2020$266,400$239,000$505,400
2020$266,400$239,000$505,400
2020$266,400$239,000$505,400
2019$266,400$239,000$505,400
2019$266,400$239,000$505,400
2019$266,400$239,000$505,400
2019$266,400$239,000$505,400
2019$251,700$237,300$489,000
2018$251,700$237,300$489,000
2018$251,700$237,300$489,000
2018$251,700$237,300$489,000
2017$251,700$237,300$489,000
2017$251,700$237,300$489,000
2017$251,700$237,300$489,000

Assessment
2025$392,200$364,400$756,600$140,200$532,400
2025$392,200$364,400$756,600$140,200$532,400
2025$392,200$364,400$756,600$140,200$532,400
2024$386,400$318,000$704,400$127,700$514,100
2024$386,400$318,000$704,400$127,700$514,100
2024$386,400$318,000$704,400$127,700$514,100
2024$386,400$318,000$704,400$127,700$514,100
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400$127,700$514,100
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400$127,700$514,100
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400$127,700$514,100
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400$127,700$514,100
2023$386,400$318,000$704,400$127,700$514,100
2022$290,400$268,000$558,400$99,200$389,600
2022$290,400$268,000$558,400$99,200$389,600
2022$290,400$268,000$558,400$99,200$389,600
2022$290,400$268,000$558,400$99,200$389,600
2021$290,400$268,000$558,400$99,200$389,600
2021$290,400$268,000$558,400$99,200$389,600
2021$290,400$268,000$558,400$99,200$389,600
2021$290,400$268,000$558,400$99,200$389,600
2020$266,400$239,000$505,400$83,500$349,900
2020$266,400$239,000$505,400$83,500$349,900
2020$266,400$239,000$505,400$83,500$349,900
2020$266,400$239,000$505,400$239,000$505,400
2019$266,400$239,000$505,400$239,000$505,400
2019$266,400$239,000$505,400$239,000$505,400
2019$266,400$239,000$505,400$239,000$505,400
2019$266,400$239,000$505,400$239,000$505,400
2019$251,700$237,300$489,000$237,300$489,000
2018$251,700$237,300$489,000$237,300$489,000
2018$251,700$237,300$489,000$237,300$489,000
2018$251,700$237,300$489,000$237,300$489,000
2017$251,700$237,300$489,000$237,300$489,000
2017$251,700$237,300$489,000$237,300$489,000
2017$251,700$237,300$489,000$237,300$489,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 20/ / Location : 12442 PERRYS MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps