9217 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9217 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
1247
Owner
BORGIA, ANTONIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$307,600
Appraisal
$307,600
PID
1172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN W P HUNT SUBDIV NO 2 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$115,000$307,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$115,000$307,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBORGIA, ANTONIO ET UX
Address9217 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 1381/0
Sale Date02/15/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BORGIA, ANTONIO ET UX$125,00001381/0 02/15/20021381
HUFF, WILLIAM E SR$01163/0 09/19/2001163
BROWN, ANNA$00213/34 10/28/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $251,052
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
CPTCarport 324 0
   2,484 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED252.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$115,000$307,600
2025$192,600$115,000$307,600
2025$192,600$115,000$307,600
2024$186,400$85,000$271,400
2024$186,400$85,000$271,400
2024$186,400$85,000$271,400
2024$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2022$140,300$70,000$210,300
2022$140,300$70,000$210,300
2022$140,300$70,000$210,300
2022$140,300$70,000$210,300
2021$140,300$70,000$210,300
2021$140,300$70,000$210,300
2021$140,300$70,000$210,300
2021$140,300$70,000$210,300
2020$130,000$58,400$188,400
2020$130,000$58,400$188,400
2020$130,000$58,400$188,400
2020$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$115,000$307,600
2025$192,600$115,000$307,600
2025$192,600$115,000$307,600
2024$186,400$85,000$271,400
2024$186,400$85,000$271,400
2024$186,400$85,000$271,400
2024$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2023$186,400$85,000$271,400
2022$140,300$70,000$210,300
2022$140,300$70,000$210,300
2022$140,300$70,000$210,300
2022$140,300$70,000$210,300
2021$140,300$70,000$210,300
2021$140,300$70,000$210,300
2021$140,300$70,000$210,300
2021$140,300$70,000$210,300
2020$130,000$58,400$188,400
2020$130,000$58,400$188,400
2020$130,000$58,400$188,400
2020$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$130,000$58,400$188,400
2019$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2018$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900
2017$105,800$55,100$160,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 2/ / Location : 9217 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps