22033 ROSEWOOD FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22033 ROSEWOOD FARM RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 24/ /
Acct#
12540
Owner
WOODWARD, WOODROW W JR TR
Assessed Value
$252,700
Appraisal
$403,000
PID
11720
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM; PF 4/742
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.1870
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,700$261,300$403,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$141,700$261,300$403,000$111,000$252,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, WOODROW W JR TR
Address25 SILTSTONE DR
FRANKLINTON, NC 27525-7364
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 3361/0
Sale Date06/29/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, WOODROW W JR TR$063361/0 06/29/20103361
WOODWARD, WOODROW WILSON JR$0169/0 05/19/200469
WOODWARD, W W ET UX LER$019423/0 08/21/20039423
WOODWARD, W W ET UX$000/0 07/21/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $218,122
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
   1,632 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$261,300
Clean & Green Value$111,000
Clean & Green Acres23.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1000.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT960.00 UNITS$3,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1576.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,700$261,300$403,000
2025$141,700$261,300$403,000
2025$141,700$261,300$403,000
2024$138,700$218,900$357,600
2024$138,700$218,900$357,600
2024$138,700$218,900$357,600
2024$138,700$218,900$357,600
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600
2022$100,400$160,700$261,100
2022$100,400$160,700$261,100
2022$100,400$160,700$261,100
2022$100,400$160,700$261,100
2021$100,400$160,700$261,100
2021$100,400$160,700$261,100
2021$100,400$160,700$261,100
2021$100,400$160,700$261,100
2020$97,900$150,900$248,800
2020$97,900$150,900$248,800
2020$96,400$150,900$247,300
2020$96,400$135,600$232,000
2019$96,400$135,600$232,000
2019$96,400$135,600$232,000
2019$96,400$135,600$232,000
2019$96,400$135,600$232,000
2019$89,500$135,600$225,100
2018$89,500$135,600$225,100
2018$89,500$135,600$225,100
2018$89,500$135,600$225,100
2017$89,500$135,600$225,100
2017$89,500$135,600$225,100
2017$89,500$135,600$225,100

Assessment
2025$141,700$261,300$403,000$111,000$252,700
2025$141,700$261,300$403,000$111,000$252,700
2025$141,700$261,300$403,000$111,000$252,700
2024$138,700$218,900$357,600$89,000$227,700
2024$138,700$218,900$357,600$89,000$227,700
2024$138,700$218,900$357,600$89,000$227,700
2024$138,700$218,900$357,600$89,000$227,700
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600$89,000$227,700
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600$89,000$227,700
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600$89,000$227,700
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600$89,000$227,700
2023$138,700$218,900$357,600$89,000$227,700
2022$100,400$160,700$261,100$75,800$176,200
2022$100,400$160,700$261,100$75,800$176,200
2022$100,400$160,700$261,100$75,800$176,200
2022$100,400$160,700$261,100$75,800$176,200
2021$100,400$160,700$261,100$75,800$176,200
2021$100,400$160,700$261,100$75,800$176,200
2021$100,400$160,700$261,100$75,800$176,200
2021$100,400$160,700$261,100$75,800$176,200
2020$97,900$150,900$248,800$63,000$160,900
2020$97,900$150,900$248,800$63,000$160,900
2020$96,400$150,900$247,300$65,900$162,300
2020$96,400$135,600$232,000$135,600$232,000
2019$96,400$135,600$232,000$135,600$232,000
2019$96,400$135,600$232,000$135,600$232,000
2019$96,400$135,600$232,000$135,600$232,000
2019$96,400$135,600$232,000$135,600$232,000
2019$89,500$135,600$225,100$135,600$225,100
2018$89,500$135,600$225,100$135,600$225,100
2018$89,500$135,600$225,100$135,600$225,100
2018$89,500$135,600$225,100$135,600$225,100
2017$89,500$135,600$225,100$135,600$225,100
2017$89,500$135,600$225,100$135,600$225,100
2017$89,500$135,600$225,100$135,600$225,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 24/ / Location : 22033 ROSEWOOD FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps