22042 ROSEWOOD FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22042 ROSEWOOD FARM RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 7/ /
Acct#
12542
Owner
WOODWARD, NORMA JEAN
Assessed Value
$562,100
Appraisal
$630,000
PID
11722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT 7A PLAT CAB 6/329
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$166,500$630,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$463,500$166,500$630,000$98,600$562,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, NORMA JEAN
AddressPO BOX 97
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0097
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0237/1
Sale Date10/30/2015
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, NORMA JEAN$030237/10410/30/2015150000237
WOODWARD, WOODROW W JR ET UX$024313/0 08/19/20104313
WOODWARD, W W JR$00693/422 08/09/19990
WOODWARD, W W ET UX$00162/397 08/10/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,160
Replacement Cost: $514,149
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1126
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,144 3,144
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,126 0
DCKDeck 656 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 238 0
   5,852 3,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$166,500
Clean & Green Value$98,600
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$166,500$630,000
2025$463,500$166,500$630,000
2025$463,500$166,500$630,000
2024$451,200$118,600$569,800
2024$451,200$118,600$569,800
2024$451,200$118,600$569,800
2024$451,200$118,600$569,800
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800
2022$339,100$108,600$447,700
2022$339,100$108,600$447,700
2022$339,100$108,600$447,700
2022$339,100$108,600$447,700
2021$339,100$108,600$447,700
2021$339,100$108,600$447,700
2021$339,100$108,600$447,700
2021$339,100$108,600$447,700
2020$313,100$98,800$411,900
2020$313,100$98,800$411,900
2020$313,100$98,800$411,900
2020$313,100$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900
2018$282,600$98,800$381,400
2018$282,600$98,800$381,400
2018$282,600$98,800$381,400
2017$282,600$98,800$381,400
2017$282,600$98,800$381,400
2017$282,600$98,800$381,400

Assessment
2025$463,500$166,500$630,000$98,600$562,100
2025$463,500$166,500$630,000$98,600$562,100
2025$463,500$166,500$630,000$98,600$562,100
2024$451,200$118,600$569,800$74,800$526,000
2024$451,200$118,600$569,800$74,800$526,000
2024$451,200$118,600$569,800$74,800$526,000
2024$451,200$118,600$569,800$74,800$526,000
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800$74,800$526,000
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800$74,800$526,000
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800$74,800$526,000
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800$74,800$526,000
2023$451,200$118,600$569,800$74,800$526,000
2022$339,100$108,600$447,700$63,500$402,600
2022$339,100$108,600$447,700$63,500$402,600
2022$339,100$108,600$447,700$63,500$402,600
2022$339,100$108,600$447,700$63,500$402,600
2021$339,100$108,600$447,700$63,500$402,600
2021$339,100$108,600$447,700$63,500$402,600
2021$339,100$108,600$447,700$63,500$402,600
2021$339,100$108,600$447,700$63,500$402,600
2020$313,100$98,800$411,900$52,500$365,600
2020$313,100$98,800$411,900$52,500$365,600
2020$313,100$98,800$411,900$52,500$365,600
2020$313,100$98,800$411,900$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900$98,800$411,900
2019$313,100$98,800$411,900$98,800$411,900
2018$282,600$98,800$381,400$98,800$381,400
2018$282,600$98,800$381,400$98,800$381,400
2018$282,600$98,800$381,400$98,800$381,400
2017$282,600$98,800$381,400$98,800$381,400
2017$282,600$98,800$381,400$98,800$381,400
2017$282,600$98,800$381,400$98,800$381,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 7/ / Location : 22042 ROSEWOOD FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps