16325 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16325 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 17/ B /
Acct#
12544
Owner
WILLIAMSON, ROBERT E ET UX
Assessed Value
$491,700
Appraisal
$522,500
PID
11724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR NOVUM PLAT DB 236/247
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$144,000$522,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$378,500$144,000$522,500$113,200$491,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON, ROBERT E ET UX
Address16325 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$27,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 476/658
Sale Date06/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMSON, ROBERT E ET UX$27,5000476/658 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $407,991
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area392
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
   4,888 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$144,000
Clean & Green Value$113,200
Clean & Green Acres4.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$14,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED720.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$144,000$522,500
2025$378,500$144,000$522,500
2025$378,500$144,000$522,500
2024$356,900$109,000$465,900
2024$356,900$109,000$465,900
2024$356,900$109,000$465,900
2024$356,900$109,000$465,900
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900
2022$280,200$104,000$384,200
2022$280,200$104,000$384,200
2022$280,200$104,000$384,200
2022$280,200$104,000$384,200
2021$280,200$104,000$384,200
2021$280,200$104,000$384,200
2021$280,200$104,000$384,200
2021$280,200$104,000$384,200
2020$254,800$92,400$347,200
2020$254,800$92,400$347,200
2020$254,800$92,400$347,200
2020$254,800$92,400$347,200
2019$254,800$92,400$347,200
2019$254,800$92,400$347,200
2019$254,800$92,400$347,200
2019$254,800$92,400$347,200
2019$243,000$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100
2017$243,000$89,100$332,100
2017$243,000$89,100$332,100
2017$243,000$89,100$332,100

Assessment
2025$378,500$144,000$522,500$113,200$491,700
2025$378,500$144,000$522,500$113,200$491,700
2025$378,500$144,000$522,500$113,200$491,700
2024$356,900$109,000$465,900$78,600$435,500
2024$356,900$109,000$465,900$78,600$435,500
2024$356,900$109,000$465,900$78,600$435,500
2024$356,900$109,000$465,900$78,600$435,500
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900$78,600$435,500
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900$78,600$435,500
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900$78,600$435,500
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900$78,600$435,500
2023$356,900$109,000$465,900$78,600$435,500
2022$280,200$104,000$384,200$73,200$353,400
2022$280,200$104,000$384,200$73,200$353,400
2022$280,200$104,000$384,200$73,200$353,400
2022$280,200$104,000$384,200$73,200$353,400
2021$280,200$104,000$384,200$73,200$353,400
2021$280,200$104,000$384,200$73,200$353,400
2021$280,200$104,000$384,200$73,200$353,400
2021$280,200$104,000$384,200$73,200$353,400
2020$254,800$92,400$347,200$61,100$315,900
2020$254,800$92,400$347,200$61,100$315,900
2020$254,800$92,400$347,200$61,100$315,900
2020$254,800$92,400$347,200$92,400$347,200
2019$254,800$92,400$347,200$92,400$347,200
2019$254,800$92,400$347,200$92,400$347,200
2019$254,800$92,400$347,200$92,400$347,200
2019$254,800$92,400$347,200$92,400$347,200
2019$243,000$89,100$332,100$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100$89,100$332,100
2017$243,000$89,100$332,100$89,100$332,100
2017$243,000$89,100$332,100$89,100$332,100
2017$243,000$89,100$332,100$89,100$332,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 17/ B / Location : 16325 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps