209 E WILLIAMS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 E WILLIAMS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 6/ /
Acct#
12545
Owner
WOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL
Total Market Value
$244,600
Appraisal
$244,600
PID
11725
Building Count
2
Legal Description
WILLIAMS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$74,900$244,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$74,900$244,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
205 E WILLIAMS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL
Address6045 SLATE MILLS RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4165
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 0215/1
Sale Date10/08/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL$060215/10310/08/2015150000215
WOODWARD, WALLACE M$030214/10410/08/2015150000214
WOODWARD, WALLACE M ET UX$35,0000315/400 04/27/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $294,760
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area947
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 947 947
FUSFinished Upper Story 839 839
BSMBasement 947 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   2,880 1,786
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $144,572
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 396 396
FUSFinished Upper Story 396 396
   792 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$74,900$244,600
2025$169,700$74,900$244,600
2025$169,700$74,900$244,600
2024$166,700$56,300$223,000
2024$166,700$56,300$223,000
2024$166,700$56,300$223,000
2024$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2022$123,100$51,700$174,800
2022$123,100$51,700$174,800
2022$123,100$51,700$174,800
2022$123,100$51,700$174,800
2021$123,300$51,700$175,000
2021$123,300$51,700$175,000
2021$123,300$51,700$175,000
2021$123,300$51,700$175,000
2020$112,600$40,300$152,900
2020$112,600$40,300$152,900
2020$112,600$40,300$152,900
2020$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$105,100$36,100$141,200
2018$105,100$36,100$141,200
2018$105,100$36,100$141,200
2018$105,100$36,100$141,200
2017$105,100$36,100$141,200
2017$105,100$36,100$141,200
2017$105,100$36,100$141,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$74,900$244,600
2025$169,700$74,900$244,600
2025$169,700$74,900$244,600
2024$166,700$56,300$223,000
2024$166,700$56,300$223,000
2024$166,700$56,300$223,000
2024$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2023$166,700$56,300$223,000
2022$123,100$51,700$174,800
2022$123,100$51,700$174,800
2022$123,100$51,700$174,800
2022$123,100$51,700$174,800
2021$123,300$51,700$175,000
2021$123,300$51,700$175,000
2021$123,300$51,700$175,000
2021$123,300$51,700$175,000
2020$112,600$40,300$152,900
2020$112,600$40,300$152,900
2020$112,600$40,300$152,900
2020$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$112,600$40,300$152,900
2019$105,100$36,100$141,200
2018$105,100$36,100$141,200
2018$105,100$36,100$141,200
2018$105,100$36,100$141,200
2017$105,100$36,100$141,200
2017$105,100$36,100$141,200
2017$105,100$36,100$141,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 6/ / Location : 209 E WILLIAMS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps