606 FAIRFAX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
606 FAIRFAX ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y1 4/ /
Acct#
12547
Owner
CHAKALOS, ALEXANDER W ET UX
Total Market Value
$376,000
Appraisal
$376,000
PID
11727
Building Count
1
Legal Description
606 FAIRFAX ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$88,200$376,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$88,200$376,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAKALOS, ALEXANDER W ET UX
Address606 FAIRFAX ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2816
Sale Price$419,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4899/1
Sale Date10/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAKALOS, ALEXANDER W ET UX $419,90014899/10110/15/2025250004899
CHAUDHRY PROPERTIES VA LLC $59,90014781/10111/22/2023230004781
WOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL$060215/10310/08/2015150000215
WOODWARD, WALLACE M$030214/10410/08/2015150000214
WOODWARD, WALLACE M ET UX$00276/395 11/29/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $288,703
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 684 684
FUSFinished Upper Story 684 684
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SLBSlab 684 0
   2,356 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$88,200$341,300
2025$600$78,200$78,800
2025$600$78,200$78,800
2024$600$59,100$59,700
2024$600$59,100$59,700
2024$600$59,100$59,700
2024$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2022$600$57,200$57,800
2022$600$57,200$57,800
2022$600$57,200$57,800
2022$600$57,200$57,800
2021$600$57,200$57,800
2021$600$57,200$57,800
2021$600$57,200$57,800
2021$600$57,200$57,800
2020$600$37,000$37,600
2020$600$37,000$37,600
2020$600$37,000$37,600
2020$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2018$600$37,000$37,600
2018$600$37,000$37,600
2018$600$37,000$37,600
2017$600$37,000$37,600
2017$600$37,000$37,600
2017$600$37,000$37,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$88,200$341,300
2025$600$78,200$78,800
2025$600$78,200$78,800
2024$600$59,100$59,700
2024$600$59,100$59,700
2024$600$59,100$59,700
2024$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2023$600$59,100$59,700
2022$600$57,200$57,800
2022$600$57,200$57,800
2022$600$57,200$57,800
2022$600$57,200$57,800
2021$600$57,200$57,800
2021$600$57,200$57,800
2021$600$57,200$57,800
2021$600$57,200$57,800
2020$600$37,000$37,600
2020$600$37,000$37,600
2020$600$37,000$37,600
2020$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2019$600$37,000$37,600
2018$600$37,000$37,600
2018$600$37,000$37,600
2018$600$37,000$37,600
2017$600$37,000$37,600
2017$600$37,000$37,600
2017$600$37,000$37,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y1 4/ / Location : 606 FAIRFAX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps