531 MIMOSA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
531 MIMOSA ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
12548
Owner
WOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL
Total Market Value
$320,200
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
11728
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 4 SEC A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$97,700$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$97,700$320,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL
Address6045 SLATE MILLS RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4165
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 0215/1
Sale Date10/08/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, JADE LUNSFORD ET AL$060215/10310/08/2015150000215
WOODWARD, WALLACE M$030214/10410/08/2015150000214
WOODWARD, WALLACE M ET UX$46,2500280/44 04/04/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,022
Replacement Cost: $327,270
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,022 2,022
OPROpen Porch 99 0
   2,121 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$97,700$320,200
2025$222,500$97,700$320,200
2025$222,500$97,700$320,200
2024$213,400$78,600$292,000
2024$213,400$78,600$292,000
2024$213,400$78,600$292,000
2024$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2020$148,000$51,900$199,900
2020$148,000$51,900$199,900
2020$148,000$51,900$199,900
2020$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$142,100$51,900$194,000
2018$142,100$51,900$194,000
2018$142,100$51,900$194,000
2018$142,100$51,900$194,000
2017$142,100$51,900$194,000
2017$142,100$51,900$194,000
2017$142,100$51,900$194,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$97,700$320,200
2025$222,500$97,700$320,200
2025$222,500$97,700$320,200
2024$213,400$78,600$292,000
2024$213,400$78,600$292,000
2024$213,400$78,600$292,000
2024$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2023$213,400$78,600$292,000
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2022$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2021$154,500$67,200$221,700
2020$148,000$51,900$199,900
2020$148,000$51,900$199,900
2020$148,000$51,900$199,900
2020$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$148,000$51,900$199,900
2019$142,100$51,900$194,000
2018$142,100$51,900$194,000
2018$142,100$51,900$194,000
2018$142,100$51,900$194,000
2017$142,100$51,900$194,000
2017$142,100$51,900$194,000
2017$142,100$51,900$194,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 4/ / Location : 531 MIMOSA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps