21201 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21201 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 61/ /
Acct#
1248
Owner
BEALL, THOMAS R TR
Total Market Value
$367,500
Appraisal
$367,500
PID
1173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT DB 393/412
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$111,100$367,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$111,100$367,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEALL, THOMAS R TR
BEALL, KAREN S TR
Address21201 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2231
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1211/1
Sale Date03/21/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEALL, THOMAS R TR $011211/10203/21/2025250001211
BEALL, THOMAS R SR ET UX$91,0000416/195 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $282,195
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
DCKDeck 305 0
OPROpen Porch 145 0
   1,774 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME640.00 UNITS$10,2001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME608.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$111,100$367,500
2025$256,400$111,100$367,500
2025$256,400$111,100$367,500
2024$245,700$86,100$331,800
2024$245,700$86,100$331,800
2024$245,700$86,100$331,800
2024$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2022$191,200$76,100$267,300
2022$191,200$76,100$267,300
2022$191,200$76,100$267,300
2022$191,200$76,100$267,300
2021$191,200$76,100$267,300
2021$191,200$76,100$267,300
2021$191,200$76,100$267,300
2021$191,200$76,100$267,300
2020$174,900$66,300$241,200
2020$174,900$66,300$241,200
2020$174,900$66,300$241,200
2020$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$144,900$66,300$211,200
2018$144,900$66,300$211,200
2018$144,900$66,300$211,200
2018$144,900$66,300$211,200
2017$144,900$66,300$211,200
2017$144,900$66,300$211,200
2017$144,900$66,300$211,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$111,100$367,500
2025$256,400$111,100$367,500
2025$256,400$111,100$367,500
2024$245,700$86,100$331,800
2024$245,700$86,100$331,800
2024$245,700$86,100$331,800
2024$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2023$254,500$86,100$340,600
2022$191,200$76,100$267,300
2022$191,200$76,100$267,300
2022$191,200$76,100$267,300
2022$191,200$76,100$267,300
2021$191,200$76,100$267,300
2021$191,200$76,100$267,300
2021$191,200$76,100$267,300
2021$191,200$76,100$267,300
2020$174,900$66,300$241,200
2020$174,900$66,300$241,200
2020$174,900$66,300$241,200
2020$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$174,900$66,300$241,200
2019$144,900$66,300$211,200
2018$144,900$66,300$211,200
2018$144,900$66,300$211,200
2018$144,900$66,300$211,200
2017$144,900$66,300$211,200
2017$144,900$66,300$211,200
2017$144,900$66,300$211,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 61/ / Location : 21201 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps