5096 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5096 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 17/ /
Acct#
12550
Owner
ALVAREZ-CELIZ, RUTH MIRIAM
Assessed Value
$192,600
Appraisal
$282,600
PID
11730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,200$218,400$282,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$64,200$218,400$282,600$128,400$192,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVAREZ-CELIZ, RUTH MIRIAM
Address12196 PAPER BIRCH LN
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-5204
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3753/1
Sale Date07/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALVAREZ-CELIZ, RUTH MIRIAM $195,00013753/10107/22/2019190003753
WOODWARD, WILLIAM F ET UX$00219/70 08/20/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,795
Replacement Cost: $157,342
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FUSFinished Upper Story 637 637
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,175 1,795

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13
Frontage
Depth
Land$218,400
Clean & Green Value$128,400
Clean & Green Acres12.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL720.00 UNITS$2,9001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL432.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME704.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED660.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED704.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,200$218,400$282,600
2025$64,200$218,400$282,600
2025$64,200$218,400$282,600
2024$69,000$186,600$255,600
2024$69,000$186,600$255,600
2024$69,000$186,600$255,600
2024$69,000$186,600$255,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600
2022$52,200$161,600$213,800
2022$52,200$161,600$213,800
2022$52,200$161,600$213,800
2022$52,200$161,600$213,800
2021$52,200$161,600$213,800
2021$52,200$161,600$213,800
2021$52,200$161,600$213,800
2021$52,200$161,600$213,800
2020$50,700$148,300$199,000
2020$50,700$148,300$199,000
2020$50,700$148,300$199,000
2020$50,700$148,300$199,000
2019$50,700$148,300$199,000
2019$50,700$148,300$199,000
2019$79,200$148,300$227,500
2019$79,200$148,300$227,500
2019$78,000$146,600$224,600
2018$78,000$146,600$224,600
2018$78,000$146,600$224,600
2018$78,000$146,600$224,600
2017$78,000$146,600$224,600
2017$78,000$146,600$224,600
2017$78,000$146,600$224,600

Assessment
2025$64,200$218,400$282,600$128,400$192,600
2025$64,200$218,400$282,600$128,400$192,600
2025$64,200$218,400$282,600$128,400$192,600
2024$69,000$186,600$255,600$114,600$183,600
2024$69,000$186,600$255,600$114,600$183,600
2024$69,000$186,600$255,600$114,600$183,600
2024$69,000$186,600$255,600$114,600$183,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600$114,600$183,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600$114,600$183,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600$114,600$183,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600$114,600$183,600
2023$69,000$186,600$255,600$114,600$183,600
2022$52,200$161,600$213,800$88,400$140,600
2022$52,200$161,600$213,800$88,400$140,600
2022$52,200$161,600$213,800$88,400$140,600
2022$52,200$161,600$213,800$88,400$140,600
2021$52,200$161,600$213,800$88,400$140,600
2021$52,200$161,600$213,800$88,400$140,600
2021$52,200$161,600$213,800$88,400$140,600
2021$52,200$161,600$213,800$88,400$140,600
2020$50,700$148,300$199,000$73,800$124,500
2020$50,700$148,300$199,000$73,800$124,500
2020$50,700$148,300$199,000$73,800$124,500
2020$50,700$148,300$199,000$148,300$199,000
2019$50,700$148,300$199,000$148,300$199,000
2019$50,700$148,300$199,000$148,300$199,000
2019$79,200$148,300$227,500$148,300$227,500
2019$79,200$148,300$227,500$148,300$227,500
2019$78,000$146,600$224,600$146,600$224,600
2018$78,000$146,600$224,600$146,600$224,600
2018$78,000$146,600$224,600$146,600$224,600
2018$78,000$146,600$224,600$146,600$224,600
2017$78,000$146,600$224,600$146,600$224,600
2017$78,000$146,600$224,600$146,600$224,600
2017$78,000$146,600$224,600$146,600$224,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 17/ / Location : 5096 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps