410 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 7/ /
Acct#
12553
Owner
WYNHAM, DANIEL T ET AL
Total Market Value
$370,100
Appraisal
$370,100
PID
11733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 7 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$105,900$370,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$105,900$370,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYNHAM, DANIEL T ET AL
Address410 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1914
Sale Price$217,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4292/1
Sale Date08/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYNHAM, DANIEL T ET AL$217,50014292/10108/01/2016160004292
BRECKLEY, DAVID ET UX$160,00014393/0 09/06/20114393
WOODY, RICHARD C ET UX$28,5760233/331 05/23/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $306,983
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area392
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 392 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,208 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$105,900$370,100
2025$264,200$105,900$370,100
2025$264,200$105,900$370,100
2024$265,400$72,300$337,700
2024$265,400$72,300$337,700
2024$265,400$72,300$337,700
2024$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2022$194,500$58,000$252,500
2022$194,500$58,000$252,500
2022$194,500$58,000$252,500
2022$194,500$58,000$252,500
2021$194,500$58,000$252,500
2021$194,500$58,000$252,500
2021$194,500$58,000$252,500
2021$194,500$58,000$252,500
2020$186,200$53,900$240,100
2020$186,200$53,900$240,100
2020$186,200$53,900$240,100
2020$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$170,700$41,900$212,600
2018$170,700$41,900$212,600
2018$170,700$41,900$212,600
2018$170,700$41,900$212,600
2017$170,700$41,900$212,600
2017$170,700$41,900$212,600
2017$170,700$41,900$212,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$105,900$370,100
2025$264,200$105,900$370,100
2025$264,200$105,900$370,100
2024$265,400$72,300$337,700
2024$265,400$72,300$337,700
2024$265,400$72,300$337,700
2024$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2023$265,400$72,300$337,700
2022$194,500$58,000$252,500
2022$194,500$58,000$252,500
2022$194,500$58,000$252,500
2022$194,500$58,000$252,500
2021$194,500$58,000$252,500
2021$194,500$58,000$252,500
2021$194,500$58,000$252,500
2021$194,500$58,000$252,500
2020$186,200$53,900$240,100
2020$186,200$53,900$240,100
2020$186,200$53,900$240,100
2020$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$186,200$53,900$240,100
2019$170,700$41,900$212,600
2018$170,700$41,900$212,600
2018$170,700$41,900$212,600
2018$170,700$41,900$212,600
2017$170,700$41,900$212,600
2017$170,700$41,900$212,600
2017$170,700$41,900$212,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 7/ / Location : 410 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps