13852 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13852 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
12558
Owner
DENNIS, CRAIG S ET UX
Total Market Value
$566,300
Appraisal
$566,300
PID
11738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WYATT RIDGELEA SUB LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$143,700$566,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$143,700$566,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS, CRAIG S ET UX
Address13852 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7441/0
Sale Date07/08/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNIS, CRAIG S ET UX$017441/0 07/08/20037441
DENNIS, KELLY R ET ALS$01189/0 12/20/2002189
DENNIS, PEARL$01422/29 08/13/20020
DENNIS, RALSTON K ET UX$230,0000422/29 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,531
Replacement Cost: $517,559
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2531
Fin Basement Area1012
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,531 2,531
BSMBasement 2,531 0
CPTCarport 532 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 322 0
PTOPatio 294 0
   6,402 2,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$143,700$566,300
2025$422,600$143,700$566,300
2025$422,600$143,700$566,300
2024$402,800$118,700$521,500
2024$402,800$118,700$521,500
2024$402,800$118,700$521,500
2024$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2022$317,500$108,700$426,200
2022$317,500$108,700$426,200
2022$317,500$108,700$426,200
2022$317,500$108,700$426,200
2021$317,500$108,700$426,200
2021$317,500$108,700$426,200
2021$317,500$108,700$426,200
2021$317,500$108,700$426,200
2020$286,600$98,700$385,300
2020$286,600$98,700$385,300
2020$286,600$98,700$385,300
2020$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$251,600$98,700$350,300
2018$251,600$98,700$350,300
2018$251,600$98,700$350,300
2018$251,600$98,700$350,300
2017$251,600$98,700$350,300
2017$251,600$98,700$350,300
2017$251,600$98,700$350,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$143,700$566,300
2025$422,600$143,700$566,300
2025$422,600$143,700$566,300
2024$402,800$118,700$521,500
2024$402,800$118,700$521,500
2024$402,800$118,700$521,500
2024$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2023$402,800$118,700$521,500
2022$317,500$108,700$426,200
2022$317,500$108,700$426,200
2022$317,500$108,700$426,200
2022$317,500$108,700$426,200
2021$317,500$108,700$426,200
2021$317,500$108,700$426,200
2021$317,500$108,700$426,200
2021$317,500$108,700$426,200
2020$286,600$98,700$385,300
2020$286,600$98,700$385,300
2020$286,600$98,700$385,300
2020$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$286,600$98,700$385,300
2019$251,600$98,700$350,300
2018$251,600$98,700$350,300
2018$251,600$98,700$350,300
2018$251,600$98,700$350,300
2017$251,600$98,700$350,300
2017$251,600$98,700$350,300
2017$251,600$98,700$350,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 13/ / Location : 13852 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps