15384 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15384 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 18/ F /
Acct#
12559
Owner
POTTER, WILLIAM W ET UX
Total Market Value
$348,800
Appraisal
$348,800
PID
11739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ PLAT DB 469/462
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$109,400$348,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$109,400$348,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER, WILLIAM W ET UX
Address15384 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$97,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date02/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POTTER, WILLIAM W ET UX$97,50000/0 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $314,997
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,624 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   3,440 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$109,400$348,800
2025$239,400$109,400$348,800
2025$239,400$109,400$348,800
2024$230,300$74,600$304,900
2024$230,300$74,600$304,900
2024$230,300$74,600$304,900
2024$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2022$173,400$69,600$243,000
2022$173,400$69,600$243,000
2022$173,400$69,600$243,000
2022$173,400$69,600$243,000
2021$173,400$69,600$243,000
2021$173,400$69,600$243,000
2021$173,400$69,600$243,000
2021$173,400$69,600$243,000
2020$159,700$57,600$217,300
2020$159,700$57,600$217,300
2020$159,700$57,600$217,300
2020$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$135,500$54,300$189,800
2018$135,500$54,300$189,800
2018$135,500$54,300$189,800
2018$135,500$54,300$189,800
2017$135,500$54,300$189,800
2017$135,500$54,300$189,800
2017$135,500$54,300$189,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$109,400$348,800
2025$239,400$109,400$348,800
2025$239,400$109,400$348,800
2024$230,300$74,600$304,900
2024$230,300$74,600$304,900
2024$230,300$74,600$304,900
2024$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2023$230,300$74,600$304,900
2022$173,400$69,600$243,000
2022$173,400$69,600$243,000
2022$173,400$69,600$243,000
2022$173,400$69,600$243,000
2021$173,400$69,600$243,000
2021$173,400$69,600$243,000
2021$173,400$69,600$243,000
2021$173,400$69,600$243,000
2020$159,700$57,600$217,300
2020$159,700$57,600$217,300
2020$159,700$57,600$217,300
2020$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$159,700$57,600$217,300
2019$135,500$54,300$189,800
2018$135,500$54,300$189,800
2018$135,500$54,300$189,800
2018$135,500$54,300$189,800
2017$135,500$54,300$189,800
2017$135,500$54,300$189,800
2017$135,500$54,300$189,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 18/ F / Location : 15384 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps