10342 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10342 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 70/ /
Acct#
1249
Owner
GRAY, GARY T JR
Total Market Value
$438,000
Appraisal
$438,000
PID
1174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ALANTHUS PLAT DB 392/616
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,700$118,300$438,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,700$118,300$438,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, GARY T JR
Address10342 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1738
Sale Price$314,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3660/1
Sale Date04/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, GARY T JR $314,99913660/10104/20/2021210003660
DILLARD, CHARLES E$100,0000452/714 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $369,594
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 368 0
   2,960 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,700$118,300$438,000
2025$319,700$118,300$438,000
2025$319,700$118,300$438,000
2024$305,600$103,600$409,200
2024$305,600$103,600$409,200
2024$305,600$103,600$409,200
2024$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2022$233,500$78,900$312,400
2022$233,500$78,900$312,400
2022$233,500$78,900$312,400
2022$233,500$78,900$312,400
2021$233,500$78,900$312,400
2021$233,500$78,900$312,400
2021$233,500$78,900$312,400
2021$207,100$78,900$286,000
2020$183,200$62,700$245,900
2020$183,200$62,700$245,900
2020$183,200$62,700$245,900
2020$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$148,500$62,700$211,200
2018$148,500$62,700$211,200
2018$148,500$62,700$211,200
2018$148,500$62,700$211,200
2017$148,500$62,700$211,200
2017$148,500$62,700$211,200
2017$148,500$62,700$211,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,700$118,300$438,000
2025$319,700$118,300$438,000
2025$319,700$118,300$438,000
2024$305,600$103,600$409,200
2024$305,600$103,600$409,200
2024$305,600$103,600$409,200
2024$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2023$305,600$103,600$409,200
2022$233,500$78,900$312,400
2022$233,500$78,900$312,400
2022$233,500$78,900$312,400
2022$233,500$78,900$312,400
2021$233,500$78,900$312,400
2021$233,500$78,900$312,400
2021$233,500$78,900$312,400
2021$207,100$78,900$286,000
2020$183,200$62,700$245,900
2020$183,200$62,700$245,900
2020$183,200$62,700$245,900
2020$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$183,200$62,700$245,900
2019$148,500$62,700$211,200
2018$148,500$62,700$211,200
2018$148,500$62,700$211,200
2018$148,500$62,700$211,200
2017$148,500$62,700$211,200
2017$148,500$62,700$211,200
2017$148,500$62,700$211,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 70/ / Location : 10342 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps