12711 ALLIE FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12711 ALLIE FARM RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 2/ /
Acct#
12561
Owner
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TEE
Assessed Value
$480,500
Appraisal
$638,500
PID
11741
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR REMINGTON DB 456/272-314
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
142.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$454,400$638,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$184,100$454,400$638,500$296,400$480,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12679 ALLIE FARM RD REMINGTON, VA 22734Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TEE
AddressPO BOX 131
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0131
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0489/542
Sale Date12/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TEE$650,00000489/542 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,037
Replacement Cost: $203,131
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,349 1,037
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $117,982
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 192 0
   864 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)142.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$454,400
Clean & Green Value$296,400
Clean & Green Acres140.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1002
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1008.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK384.00 UNITS$1,2001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$454,400$638,500
2025$184,100$454,400$638,500
2025$184,100$454,400$638,500
2024$180,700$416,900$597,600
2024$180,700$416,900$597,600
2024$180,700$416,900$597,600
2024$180,700$416,900$597,600
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600
2022$133,000$394,400$527,400
2022$133,000$394,400$527,400
2022$133,000$394,400$527,400
2022$133,000$394,400$527,400
2021$133,000$394,400$527,400
2021$133,000$394,400$527,400
2021$133,000$394,400$527,400
2021$133,000$394,400$527,400
2020$127,300$374,800$502,100
2020$127,300$374,800$502,100
2020$127,300$374,800$502,100
2020$127,300$374,800$502,100
2019$127,300$374,800$502,100
2019$127,300$374,800$502,100
2019$127,300$374,800$502,100
2019$127,300$374,800$502,100
2019$108,600$374,800$483,400
2018$108,600$374,800$483,400
2018$108,600$374,800$483,400
2018$108,600$374,800$483,400
2017$108,600$374,800$483,400
2017$108,600$374,800$483,400
2017$108,600$374,800$483,400

Assessment
2025$184,100$454,400$638,500$296,400$480,500
2025$184,100$454,400$638,500$296,400$480,500
2025$184,100$454,400$638,500$296,400$480,500
2024$180,700$416,900$597,600$278,300$459,000
2024$180,700$416,900$597,600$278,300$459,000
2024$180,700$416,900$597,600$278,300$459,000
2024$180,700$416,900$597,600$278,300$459,000
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600$278,300$459,000
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600$278,300$459,000
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600$278,300$459,000
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600$278,300$459,000
2023$180,700$416,900$597,600$278,300$459,000
2022$133,000$394,400$527,400$235,700$368,700
2022$133,000$394,400$527,400$235,700$368,700
2022$133,000$394,400$527,400$235,700$368,700
2022$133,000$394,400$527,400$235,700$368,700
2021$133,000$394,400$527,400$235,700$368,700
2021$133,000$394,400$527,400$235,700$368,700
2021$133,000$394,400$527,400$235,700$368,700
2021$133,000$394,400$527,400$235,700$368,700
2020$127,300$374,800$502,100$197,400$324,700
2020$127,300$374,800$502,100$197,400$324,700
2020$127,300$374,800$502,100$197,400$324,700
2020$127,300$374,800$502,100$374,800$502,100
2019$127,300$374,800$502,100$374,800$502,100
2019$127,300$374,800$502,100$374,800$502,100
2019$127,300$374,800$502,100$374,800$502,100
2019$127,300$374,800$502,100$374,800$502,100
2019$108,600$374,800$483,400$374,800$483,400
2018$108,600$374,800$483,400$374,800$483,400
2018$108,600$374,800$483,400$374,800$483,400
2018$108,600$374,800$483,400$374,800$483,400
2017$108,600$374,800$483,400$374,800$483,400
2017$108,600$374,800$483,400$374,800$483,400
2017$108,600$374,800$483,400$374,800$483,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 2/ / Location : 12711 ALLIE FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps