12102 DENNIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12102 DENNIS ST
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
12565
Owner
COLE, ROBERT J ET UX
Total Market Value
$349,100
Appraisal
$349,100
PID
11745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES LOT 14 SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$110,200$349,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$110,200$349,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE, ROBERT J ET UX
Address12102 DENNIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1347
Sale Price$89,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 508/96
Sale Date08/24/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE, ROBERT J ET UX$89,0000508/96 08/24/19930
BERNHARDT, JOHN E ET UX$62,0000342/705 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $301,222
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 384 0
SLBSlab 384 0
   3,360 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1100.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$110,200$349,100
2025$238,900$110,200$349,100
2025$238,900$110,200$349,100
2024$230,200$75,200$305,400
2024$230,200$75,200$305,400
2024$230,200$75,200$305,400
2024$230,200$75,200$305,400
2023$230,200$75,200$305,400
2023$200,600$75,200$275,800
2023$200,600$75,200$275,800
2023$200,600$75,200$275,800
2023$200,600$75,200$275,800
2022$200,600$75,200$275,800
2022$151,800$60,200$212,000
2022$151,800$60,200$212,000
2022$151,800$60,200$212,000
2021$151,800$60,200$212,000
2021$151,800$60,200$212,000
2021$151,800$60,200$212,000
2021$151,800$60,200$212,000
2020$137,900$58,600$196,500
2020$144,700$58,600$203,300
2020$144,700$58,600$203,300
2020$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$118,100$45,400$163,500
2018$118,100$45,400$163,500
2018$118,100$45,400$163,500
2018$118,100$45,400$163,500
2017$118,100$45,400$163,500
2017$118,100$45,400$163,500
2017$118,100$45,400$163,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$110,200$349,100
2025$238,900$110,200$349,100
2025$238,900$110,200$349,100
2024$230,200$75,200$305,400
2024$230,200$75,200$305,400
2024$230,200$75,200$305,400
2024$230,200$75,200$305,400
2023$230,200$75,200$305,400
2023$200,600$75,200$275,800
2023$200,600$75,200$275,800
2023$200,600$75,200$275,800
2023$200,600$75,200$275,800
2022$200,600$75,200$275,800
2022$151,800$60,200$212,000
2022$151,800$60,200$212,000
2022$151,800$60,200$212,000
2021$151,800$60,200$212,000
2021$151,800$60,200$212,000
2021$151,800$60,200$212,000
2021$151,800$60,200$212,000
2020$137,900$58,600$196,500
2020$144,700$58,600$203,300
2020$144,700$58,600$203,300
2020$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$144,700$58,600$203,300
2019$118,100$45,400$163,500
2018$118,100$45,400$163,500
2018$118,100$45,400$163,500
2018$118,100$45,400$163,500
2017$118,100$45,400$163,500
2017$118,100$45,400$163,500
2017$118,100$45,400$163,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 14/ / Location : 12102 DENNIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps