13084 WINSTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13084 WINSTON RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 16/ /
Acct#
12566
Owner
MELSON, JUANITA
Total Market Value
$354,300
Appraisal
$354,300
PID
11746
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL A PF 2/849
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$161,200$354,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$161,200$354,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13088 WINSTON RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMELSON, JUANITA
Address13084 WINSTON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7823
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3199/1
Sale Date06/14/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELSON, JUANITA $013199/10206/14/2017170003199
WOODWARD, JUANITA MELSON$225,00033273/0 05/14/20083273
WORKS, LUCY ROBB WINSTON$2,5000215/42 09/01/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,858
Replacement Cost: $478,779
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,961 1,961
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,832 1,832
OVHOverhang - Half 110 55
OVROverhang 10 10
OPROpen Porch 591 0
SCRScreened Porch 110 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 48 0
   4,662 3,858
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 978
Replacement Cost: $149,831
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area978
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 978 978
BSMBasement 978 0
DCKDeck 64 0
   2,020 978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1316.00 UNITS$3,9002
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$161,200$354,300
2025$193,100$161,200$354,300
2025$193,100$161,200$354,300
2024$189,100$141,200$330,300
2024$189,100$141,200$330,300
2024$189,100$141,200$330,300
2024$189,100$141,200$330,300
2023$189,100$141,200$330,300
2023$189,100$141,200$330,300
2023$190,000$141,200$331,200
2023$190,000$141,200$331,200
2023$190,000$141,200$331,200
2022$141,500$121,200$262,700
2022$141,500$121,200$262,700
2022$137,300$121,200$258,500
2022$137,300$121,200$258,500
2021$137,300$121,200$258,500
2021$137,300$121,200$258,500
2021$137,300$121,200$258,500
2021$137,300$121,200$258,500
2020$130,400$101,600$232,000
2020$130,400$101,600$232,000
2020$130,400$101,600$232,000
2020$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$123,000$101,600$224,600
2018$123,000$101,600$224,600
2018$123,000$101,600$224,600
2018$123,000$101,600$224,600
2017$123,000$101,600$224,600
2017$123,000$101,600$224,600
2017$123,000$101,600$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$161,200$354,300
2025$193,100$161,200$354,300
2025$193,100$161,200$354,300
2024$189,100$141,200$330,300
2024$189,100$141,200$330,300
2024$189,100$141,200$330,300
2024$189,100$141,200$330,300
2023$189,100$141,200$330,300
2023$189,100$141,200$330,300
2023$190,000$141,200$331,200
2023$190,000$141,200$331,200
2023$190,000$141,200$331,200
2022$141,500$121,200$262,700
2022$141,500$121,200$262,700
2022$137,300$121,200$258,500
2022$137,300$121,200$258,500
2021$137,300$121,200$258,500
2021$137,300$121,200$258,500
2021$137,300$121,200$258,500
2021$137,300$121,200$258,500
2020$130,400$101,600$232,000
2020$130,400$101,600$232,000
2020$130,400$101,600$232,000
2020$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$130,400$101,600$232,000
2019$123,000$101,600$224,600
2018$123,000$101,600$224,600
2018$123,000$101,600$224,600
2018$123,000$101,600$224,600
2017$123,000$101,600$224,600
2017$123,000$101,600$224,600
2017$123,000$101,600$224,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 16/ / Location : 13084 WINSTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps