24287 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24287 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 54/ /
Acct#
12571
Owner
SIMPSON, NICOLE A
Total Market Value
$450,000
Appraisal
$450,000
PID
11750
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$133,800$450,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$133,800$450,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, NICOLE A
Address24271 MADDENS TAVERN RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4656/0
Sale Date09/06/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMPSON, NICOLE A$75,00024656/0 09/06/20004656
WORMLEY, CORA H ET ALS$2,0000260/518 05/28/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $333,498
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverHEAVY COMP SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1595
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 1,595 0
DCKDeck 296 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,743 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1330.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$133,800$450,000
2025$316,200$133,800$450,000
2025$316,200$133,800$450,000
2024$313,000$98,500$411,500
2024$313,000$98,500$411,500
2024$313,000$98,500$411,500
2024$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2022$236,400$88,500$324,900
2022$236,400$88,500$324,900
2022$236,400$88,500$324,900
2022$236,400$88,500$324,900
2021$236,400$88,500$324,900
2021$236,400$88,500$324,900
2021$236,400$88,500$324,900
2021$236,400$88,500$324,900
2020$216,500$78,700$295,200
2020$216,500$78,700$295,200
2020$216,500$78,700$295,200
2020$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$184,200$78,700$262,900
2018$184,200$78,700$262,900
2018$184,200$78,700$262,900
2018$184,200$78,700$262,900
2017$184,200$78,700$262,900
2017$184,200$78,700$262,900
2017$184,200$78,700$262,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$133,800$450,000
2025$316,200$133,800$450,000
2025$316,200$133,800$450,000
2024$313,000$98,500$411,500
2024$313,000$98,500$411,500
2024$313,000$98,500$411,500
2024$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2023$313,000$98,500$411,500
2022$236,400$88,500$324,900
2022$236,400$88,500$324,900
2022$236,400$88,500$324,900
2022$236,400$88,500$324,900
2021$236,400$88,500$324,900
2021$236,400$88,500$324,900
2021$236,400$88,500$324,900
2021$236,400$88,500$324,900
2020$216,500$78,700$295,200
2020$216,500$78,700$295,200
2020$216,500$78,700$295,200
2020$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$216,500$78,700$295,200
2019$184,200$78,700$262,900
2018$184,200$78,700$262,900
2018$184,200$78,700$262,900
2018$184,200$78,700$262,900
2017$184,200$78,700$262,900
2017$184,200$78,700$262,900
2017$184,200$78,700$262,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 54/ / Location : 24287 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps