16053 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16053 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 47/ /
Acct#
12572
Owner
HEFLIN, CLARENCE L ET UX
Assessed Value
$218,500
Appraisal
$257,000
PID
11751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PF 4/353
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$127,500$257,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$129,500$127,500$257,000$89,000$218,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFLIN, CLARENCE L ET UX
Address16053 RACCOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7743
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5708/1
Sale Date12/10/2024
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEFLIN, CLARENCE L ET UX$025708/11412/10/2024240005708
HEFLIN, CLARENCE L ET UX$285,70023920/10107/25/2017170003920
WORMLEY, HARVEY E$017461/0 11/26/20087461
WRIGHT, GLORIA M$00498/236 04/27/19930
WORMLEY, LOYD ET UX$5,0000249/532 03/26/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $249,111
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 172 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   1,709 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$127,500
Clean & Green Value$89,000
Clean & Green Acres7.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$127,500$257,000
2025$129,500$127,500$257,000
2025$129,500$127,500$257,000
2024$126,300$108,700$235,000
2024$126,300$108,700$235,000
2024$126,300$108,700$235,000
2024$126,300$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000
2022$91,200$99,000$190,200
2022$91,200$99,000$190,200
2022$91,200$99,000$190,200
2022$91,200$99,000$190,200
2021$91,200$99,000$190,200
2021$91,200$99,000$190,200
2021$91,200$99,000$190,200
2021$91,200$99,000$190,200
2020$86,200$89,200$175,400
2020$86,200$89,200$175,400
2020$86,200$89,200$175,400
2020$86,200$89,200$175,400
2019$78,600$89,200$167,800
2019$78,600$89,200$167,800
2019$78,600$89,200$167,800
2019$78,600$89,200$167,800
2019$62,100$89,200$151,300
2018$62,100$89,200$151,300
2018$62,100$89,200$151,300
2018$62,100$89,200$151,300
2017$62,100$89,200$151,300
2017$60,700$85,200$145,900
2017$60,700$85,200$145,900

Assessment
2025$129,500$127,500$257,000$89,000$218,500
2025$129,500$127,500$257,000$89,000$218,500
2025$129,500$127,500$257,000$127,500$257,000
2024$126,300$108,700$235,000$108,700$235,000
2024$126,300$108,700$235,000$108,700$235,000
2024$126,300$108,700$235,000$108,700$235,000
2024$126,300$108,700$235,000$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000$108,700$235,000
2023$126,300$108,700$235,000$108,700$235,000
2022$91,200$99,000$190,200$99,000$190,200
2022$91,200$99,000$190,200$99,000$190,200
2022$91,200$99,000$190,200$99,000$190,200
2022$91,200$99,000$190,200$99,000$190,200
2021$91,200$99,000$190,200$99,000$190,200
2021$91,200$99,000$190,200$99,000$190,200
2021$91,200$99,000$190,200$99,000$190,200
2021$91,200$99,000$190,200$99,000$190,200
2020$86,200$89,200$175,400$89,200$175,400
2020$86,200$89,200$175,400$89,200$175,400
2020$86,200$89,200$175,400$89,200$175,400
2020$86,200$89,200$175,400$89,200$175,400
2019$78,600$89,200$167,800$89,200$167,800
2019$78,600$89,200$167,800$89,200$167,800
2019$78,600$89,200$167,800$89,200$167,800
2019$78,600$89,200$167,800$89,200$167,800
2019$62,100$89,200$151,300$89,200$151,300
2018$62,100$89,200$151,300$89,200$151,300
2018$62,100$89,200$151,300$89,200$151,300
2018$62,100$89,200$151,300$89,200$151,300
2017$62,100$89,200$151,300$89,200$151,300
2017$60,700$85,200$145,900$85,200$145,900
2017$60,700$85,200$145,900$85,200$145,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 47/ / Location : 16053 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps