13557 HIGHLAND DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13557 HIGHLAND DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
12577
Owner
MORO, LUIZ ET AL
Total Market Value
$473,000
Appraisal
$473,000
PID
11756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS LOT 13 SLATE MILLS ETC
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$147,000$473,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$147,000$473,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORO, LUIZ ET AL
Address13557 HIGHLAND DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4610
Sale Price$207,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5790/0
Sale Date09/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORO, LUIZ ET AL$207,50015790/0 09/30/20095790
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE COMPANY OF VA$222,95015287/0 09/02/20095287
LEFFLER, MICHAEL B ET UX$279,110110804/0 08/31/200510804
WILLINGHAM HOMES INC$99,000113074/0 12/03/200413074
WORNOM, PAUL H$12,0000246/35 08/20/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $336,176
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1728
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement 1,728 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,864 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL784.00 UNITS$16,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$147,000$473,000
2025$326,000$147,000$473,000
2025$326,000$147,000$473,000
2024$318,600$147,000$465,600
2024$318,600$147,000$465,600
2024$318,600$147,000$465,600
2024$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2022$243,200$109,500$352,700
2022$243,200$109,500$352,700
2022$243,200$109,500$352,700
2022$243,200$109,500$352,700
2021$243,200$109,500$352,700
2021$243,200$109,500$352,700
2021$243,200$109,500$352,700
2021$243,200$109,500$352,700
2020$223,400$104,600$328,000
2020$223,400$104,600$328,000
2020$223,400$104,600$328,000
2020$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$197,700$87,200$284,900
2018$185,600$87,200$272,800
2018$185,600$87,200$272,800
2018$185,600$87,200$272,800
2017$166,000$87,200$253,200
2017$166,000$87,200$253,200
2017$166,000$87,200$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$147,000$473,000
2025$326,000$147,000$473,000
2025$326,000$147,000$473,000
2024$318,600$147,000$465,600
2024$318,600$147,000$465,600
2024$318,600$147,000$465,600
2024$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2023$318,600$147,000$465,600
2022$243,200$109,500$352,700
2022$243,200$109,500$352,700
2022$243,200$109,500$352,700
2022$243,200$109,500$352,700
2021$243,200$109,500$352,700
2021$243,200$109,500$352,700
2021$243,200$109,500$352,700
2021$243,200$109,500$352,700
2020$223,400$104,600$328,000
2020$223,400$104,600$328,000
2020$223,400$104,600$328,000
2020$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$223,400$104,600$328,000
2019$197,700$87,200$284,900
2018$185,600$87,200$272,800
2018$185,600$87,200$272,800
2018$185,600$87,200$272,800
2017$166,000$87,200$253,200
2017$166,000$87,200$253,200
2017$166,000$87,200$253,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 13/ / Location : 13557 HIGHLAND DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps