9592 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9592 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 87/ A /
Acct#
12578
Owner
MCKNIGHT, JUSTIN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,400
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
11757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE PLAT CAB 7/229
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$176,800$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$176,800$521,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKNIGHT, JUSTIN B ET UX
Address9592 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7104
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3363/1
Sale Date06/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCKNIGHT, JUSTIN B ET UX$345,00023363/10106/20/2016160003363
MURDEN, JOSEPH BENJAMIN III ET UX$321,00024069/0 06/17/20134069
WORTMAN, DAVID M ET UX$017819/0 11/27/20017819
WORTMAN, DAVID M ET UX$6,5000288/735 05/07/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $414,550
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSFinished Upper Story 926 926
PTOPatio 217 0
   2,631 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$16,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$176,800$521,400
2025$344,600$176,800$521,400
2025$344,600$176,800$521,400
2024$328,200$155,100$483,300
2024$328,200$155,100$483,300
2024$328,200$155,100$483,300
2024$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2022$233,600$130,100$363,700
2022$233,600$130,100$363,700
2022$233,600$130,100$363,700
2022$233,600$130,100$363,700
2021$233,600$130,100$363,700
2021$233,600$130,100$363,700
2021$233,600$130,100$363,700
2021$233,600$130,100$363,700
2020$231,500$115,100$346,600
2020$222,600$115,100$337,700
2020$222,600$115,100$337,700
2020$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$206,100$115,100$321,200
2018$206,100$115,100$321,200
2018$206,100$115,100$321,200
2018$206,100$115,100$321,200
2017$206,100$115,100$321,200
2017$206,100$115,100$321,200
2017$206,100$115,100$321,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$176,800$521,400
2025$344,600$176,800$521,400
2025$344,600$176,800$521,400
2024$328,200$155,100$483,300
2024$328,200$155,100$483,300
2024$328,200$155,100$483,300
2024$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2023$328,200$155,100$483,300
2022$233,600$130,100$363,700
2022$233,600$130,100$363,700
2022$233,600$130,100$363,700
2022$233,600$130,100$363,700
2021$233,600$130,100$363,700
2021$233,600$130,100$363,700
2021$233,600$130,100$363,700
2021$233,600$130,100$363,700
2020$231,500$115,100$346,600
2020$222,600$115,100$337,700
2020$222,600$115,100$337,700
2020$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$222,600$115,100$337,700
2019$206,100$115,100$321,200
2018$206,100$115,100$321,200
2018$206,100$115,100$321,200
2018$206,100$115,100$321,200
2017$206,100$115,100$321,200
2017$206,100$115,100$321,200
2017$206,100$115,100$321,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 87/ A / Location : 9592 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps