19005 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19005 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 75/ B /
Acct#
12579
Owner
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Total Market Value
$219,900
Appraisal
$219,900
PID
11758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM PARCEL A-2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$95,000$219,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$95,000$219,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale9
Book & Page 7944/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC$097944/0 12/13/20137944
D & N PARTNERSHIP$65,0000575/155 03/15/19960
WORTMAN, WALTER L ET UX$40,0000321/41 12/28/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $157,672
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 256 0
   1,216 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$95,000$219,900
2025$124,900$95,000$219,900
2025$124,900$95,000$219,900
2024$119,500$70,000$189,500
2024$119,500$70,000$189,500
2024$119,500$70,000$189,500
2024$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2022$89,600$70,000$159,600
2022$89,600$70,000$159,600
2022$89,600$70,000$159,600
2022$89,600$70,000$159,600
2021$89,600$70,000$159,600
2021$89,600$70,000$159,600
2021$89,600$70,000$159,600
2021$89,600$70,000$159,600
2020$79,400$58,400$137,800
2020$79,400$58,400$137,800
2020$79,400$58,400$137,800
2020$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$73,400$55,100$128,500
2018$73,400$55,100$128,500
2018$73,400$55,100$128,500
2018$73,400$55,100$128,500
2017$73,400$55,100$128,500
2017$73,400$55,100$128,500
2017$73,400$55,100$128,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$95,000$219,900
2025$124,900$95,000$219,900
2025$124,900$95,000$219,900
2024$119,500$70,000$189,500
2024$119,500$70,000$189,500
2024$119,500$70,000$189,500
2024$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2023$119,500$70,000$189,500
2022$89,600$70,000$159,600
2022$89,600$70,000$159,600
2022$89,600$70,000$159,600
2022$89,600$70,000$159,600
2021$89,600$70,000$159,600
2021$89,600$70,000$159,600
2021$89,600$70,000$159,600
2021$89,600$70,000$159,600
2020$79,400$58,400$137,800
2020$79,400$58,400$137,800
2020$79,400$58,400$137,800
2020$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$79,400$58,400$137,800
2019$73,400$55,100$128,500
2018$73,400$55,100$128,500
2018$73,400$55,100$128,500
2018$73,400$55,100$128,500
2017$73,400$55,100$128,500
2017$73,400$55,100$128,500
2017$73,400$55,100$128,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 75/ B / Location : 19005 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps