12379 HAZEL RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12379 HAZEL RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 5/ F /
Acct#
12582
Owner
PEACEFIELD LLC
Total Market Value
$694,100
Appraisal
$694,100
PID
11761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER PARCEL A PLAT DB 616/581
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,000$176,100$694,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,000$176,100$694,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEACEFIELD LLC
AddressPO BOX 76

BOSTON, VA 22713-0076
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2327/1
Sale Date04/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEACEFIELD LLC $530,00012327/10104/21/2020200002327
WILSON, JOHN HALLE ET AL$290,00010863/10102/17/2016160000863
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$277,26311979/10504/22/2015150001979
RUDACILLE, BRENT S$286,00013367/0 06/29/20103367
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$393,40415908/0 10/05/20095908
MIRANDA, FREDY ET UX$475,00015172/0 05/04/20055172
WRAY, STEVE A &$000326/32 06/29/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,691
Replacement Cost: $593,467
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2691
Fin Basement Area2152
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,691 2,691
BSMBasement 2,691 0
DCKDeck 600 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   6,457 2,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'476.00 UNITS$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,000$176,100$694,100
2025$518,000$176,100$694,100
2025$518,000$176,100$694,100
2024$514,200$131,100$645,300
2024$514,200$131,100$645,300
2024$514,200$131,100$645,300
2024$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2022$407,500$108,600$516,100
2022$407,500$108,600$516,100
2022$407,500$108,600$516,100
2022$407,500$108,600$516,100
2021$407,500$108,600$516,100
2021$407,500$108,600$516,100
2021$407,500$108,600$516,100
2021$407,500$108,600$516,100
2020$415,100$103,300$518,400
2020$419,300$103,300$522,600
2020$419,300$103,300$522,600
2020$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$296,100$63,700$359,800
2018$296,100$63,700$359,800
2018$296,100$63,700$359,800
2018$296,100$63,700$359,800
2017$296,100$63,700$359,800
2017$296,100$63,700$359,800
2017$296,100$63,700$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,000$176,100$694,100
2025$518,000$176,100$694,100
2025$518,000$176,100$694,100
2024$514,200$131,100$645,300
2024$514,200$131,100$645,300
2024$514,200$131,100$645,300
2024$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2023$514,200$131,100$645,300
2022$407,500$108,600$516,100
2022$407,500$108,600$516,100
2022$407,500$108,600$516,100
2022$407,500$108,600$516,100
2021$407,500$108,600$516,100
2021$407,500$108,600$516,100
2021$407,500$108,600$516,100
2021$407,500$108,600$516,100
2020$415,100$103,300$518,400
2020$419,300$103,300$522,600
2020$419,300$103,300$522,600
2020$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$325,200$67,000$392,200
2019$296,100$63,700$359,800
2018$296,100$63,700$359,800
2018$296,100$63,700$359,800
2018$296,100$63,700$359,800
2017$296,100$63,700$359,800
2017$296,100$63,700$359,800
2017$296,100$63,700$359,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 5/ F / Location : 12379 HAZEL RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps