11476 FOX HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11476 FOX HILL LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 40/ J /
Acct#
12593
Owner
MCCORKLE, LINDA
Total Market Value
$536,300
Appraisal
$536,300
PID
11771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD RUTHERFORD FOX HILL EST L15A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,100$117,200$536,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,100$117,200$536,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORKLE, LINDA
Address11476 FOX HILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8307
Sale Price$368,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4779/1
Sale Date09/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCORKLE, LINDA $368,90014779/10109/01/2017170004779
WRIGHT, LINDA L$04281/0 06/02/2009281
WRIGHT, FRANCES P$00229/355 01/02/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $475,128
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2060
Fin Basement Area1545
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,060 2,060
BSMBasement 2,060 0
GARGarage 523 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   4,816 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,100$117,200$536,300
2025$419,100$117,200$536,300
2025$419,100$117,200$536,300
2024$389,200$87,200$476,400
2024$389,200$87,200$476,400
2024$389,200$87,200$476,400
2024$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2022$306,100$87,200$393,300
2022$306,100$87,200$393,300
2022$306,100$87,200$393,300
2022$306,100$87,200$393,300
2021$306,100$87,200$393,300
2021$306,100$87,200$393,300
2021$306,100$87,200$393,300
2021$306,100$87,200$393,300
2020$265,300$75,500$340,800
2020$265,300$75,500$340,800
2020$265,300$75,500$340,800
2020$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$264,800$75,500$340,300
2018$226,300$75,500$301,800
2018$226,300$75,500$301,800
2018$226,300$75,500$301,800
2017$226,300$75,500$301,800
2017$226,300$75,500$301,800
2017$226,300$75,500$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,100$117,200$536,300
2025$419,100$117,200$536,300
2025$419,100$117,200$536,300
2024$389,200$87,200$476,400
2024$389,200$87,200$476,400
2024$389,200$87,200$476,400
2024$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2023$389,200$87,200$476,400
2022$306,100$87,200$393,300
2022$306,100$87,200$393,300
2022$306,100$87,200$393,300
2022$306,100$87,200$393,300
2021$306,100$87,200$393,300
2021$306,100$87,200$393,300
2021$306,100$87,200$393,300
2021$306,100$87,200$393,300
2020$265,300$75,500$340,800
2020$265,300$75,500$340,800
2020$265,300$75,500$340,800
2020$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$265,300$75,500$340,800
2019$264,800$75,500$340,300
2018$226,300$75,500$301,800
2018$226,300$75,500$301,800
2018$226,300$75,500$301,800
2017$226,300$75,500$301,800
2017$226,300$75,500$301,800
2017$226,300$75,500$301,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 40/ J / Location : 11476 FOX HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps